Results 2011

 

Notes: If race timing uses 'chips' then the chip time is shown followed by the 'gun time' in [brackets]. The finish position is 'gun position'. Number of runners shown as xx / xx - 1st figure is the number of race finishers, 2nd figure is the number of San Domenico finishers. The results page will include races, time trials and handicap races.


denotes a Club Road Championship race.

denotes a Club Off-road Championship race.


In 2011 we have had 1701 finishers in 318 races, up to Nos Galan. Last Update : 03/01/2012 @22:24


December 2011

Saturday 31st December 2011

Nos Galan 5K Elite Race, Mountain Ash. 152 / 6. Jonathan Grimes 18:14 (61st), James White 19:01 (78th), Sally Wilder 19:03 (82nd), Phil Bristow 19:21 (90th), Ceri Davies 20:36 (120th), Dominic Shields 21:36 (134th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 201. 204 / 17. Edward Ball 18:01 (8th), Oliver Williams 18:14 (10th), Richard Wilder 18:24 (13th), Jeffrey Cox 19:01 (18th), Mark Richmond 19:07 (21st), Ruth Barrett 19:48 (28th), Andrew Wilton 20:17 (39th), Ronald Morris 20:31 (43rd), Clare Biddlecombe 21:24 (58th), Seamus Gallagher 21:33 (65th), Sally Wilder 23:56 (93rd), Ray Ellingham 24:27 (106th), Ceri Davies 24:41 (110th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:27 (144th), Colette Conroy 27:59 (154th), Lucy Nevitt 27:59 (155th), Kevin Russell 28:01 (156th).

Tuesday 27th December 2011

San Domenico Club Handicap 8. Port O' Call, Marshfield. 15 / 13. Nicola Gray* 32:41 [33:11] (1st), Kev Russell 27:48 [35:03] (2nd), Ceri Davies 27:05 [35:05] (3rd), Philip Hughes 27:38 [35:08] (4th), Richard Weber* 28:59 [35:14] (5th), Bernie Wilkinson 32:55 [35:25] (6th), Clare Biddlecombe 28:03 [35:33] (7th), Oliver Williams 23:38 [35:38] (8th), Claire House 33:19 [35:49] (9th), Ron Morris 26:56 [35:56] (10th), Jim Delaney 28:10 [36:10] (11th), Dominic Shields 29:12 [36:27] (12th), Brian Lovett 28:42 [36:42] (13th), Andy Gardiner 26:20 [37:20] (14th), Lloyd Morgan 31:09 [37:24] (15th).

Monday 26th December 2011

Glynneath 5. 239 / 3. Richard Wilder 29:19 (11th), Sally Wilder 30:36 (22nd), Dominic Shields 36:19 (89th).

Sunday 25th December 2011

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 200. 84 / 15. Oliver Williams 18:12 (6th), Richard Wilder 18:25 (7th), Andy Gardiner 18:27 (8th), Mark Richmond 19:07 (10th), Jeffrey Cox 19:21 (12th), Phil Bristow 20:01 (13th), Ronald Morris 20:10 (15th), Sally Wilder 20:24 (16th), Dominic Shields 21:57 (28th), Johnny Lam 22:18 (31st), James Potts 22:20 (33rd), Seamus Gallagher 22:21 (34th), Guy Mawson 22:33 (37th), Ray Ellingham 25:12 (50th), Jo Skilton 26:29 (60th).

Saturday 24th December 2011

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 40. 201 / 2. Philip Hughes 22:44 (32nd), Ray Ellingham 25:04 (64th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 199. 283 / 19. Richard Wilder 17:37 (12th), Mark Whittle 17:56 (17th), Oliver Williams 18:13 (21th), Andy Gardiner 18:19 (22th), Jonathan Grimes 18:24 (24th), Sally Wilder 19:06 (35th), Alan Walton 19:23 (38th), Phil Bristow 19:27 (39th), Guy Mawson 19:51 (50th), Ronald Morris 19:55 (51th), Ruth Barrett 20:17 (59th), Seamus Gallagher 20:53 (74th), Dominic Shields 21:41 (96th), Jeffrey Cox 23:06 (124th), Chloe Lafon 24:02 (151th), Mark Windsor 24:02 (152th), Johnny Lam 24:03 (153th), Ceri Davies 24:07 (155th), Bernadette Wilkinson 24:40 (168th).

Sunday 18th December 2011

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Race. 564 / 24. Gareth Green 37:24 (4th), Richard Wilder 39:52 (9th), Mark Whittle 40:12 (12th), Mark Windsor 41:04 (17th), Mickey Havard 41:56 (21st), Edward Ball 42:05 (23rd), Sally Wilder 42:23 (29th), Oliver Williams 43:30 (41st), Ruth Barrett 45:39 (69th), Ian Mcdonald 46:23 (76th), Johnny Lam 46:32 (77th), Guy Mawson 48:43 (103rd), James Potts 49:14 (112th), Dominic Shields 50:00 (125th), Seamus Gallagher 50:15 (130th), Kevin Russell 50:16 (131st), Philip Hughes 52:15 (165th), Clare Biddlecombe 52:31 (173rd), Marc Evans 52:45 (177th), Ray Ellingham 1:02:33 (344th), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:07:32 (407th), Chloe Lafon 1:12:05 (462nd), Colette Conroy 1:16:00 (505th), Lucy Nevitt 1:16:02 (506th).

Saturday 17th December 2011

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 39. 86 / 1. Glyn Sansom 20:33 (13th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 198. 159 / 13. Oliver Williams 18:05 (3rd), James Potts 18:59 (10th), Mark Richmond 19:10 (12th), Jeffrey Cox 19:43 (14th), Alistair Wood 19:51 (16th), Seamus Gallagher 20:22 (22nd), Guy Mawson 20:54 (28th), Andy Gardiner 21:09 (32nd), Ronald Morris 21:17 (34th), Dominic Shields 22:00 (45th), Wendy Owen 22:16 (49th), Ray Ellingham 24:35 (82nd), Ceri Davies 24:38 (83rd).

Sunday 11th December 2011

Mortimer Forest (CM) 10 Miles/1600 Feet. Nr Ludlow. 322 / 4. Gareth Green 1:12:44 (7th), Glyn Sansom 1:28:58 (61st),  Dominic Shields 1:42:25 (168th), Bernadette Wilkinson 2:05:46 (281st).

MacRitchie Time Trial 4.8K. Singapore. 74 / 1. Claire House 24:28 (45th).

Saturday 10th December 2011

Welsh Inter-Regional XC Builth Wells.
Senior Men 10.14K  50 / 1. Gareth Green 37:57 (19th).
Senior Women 6.83K  22 / 1. Ruth Barrett 19:57 (11th).
Masters Women 5.45K  64 / 1. Wendy Owen 25:28 (33rd).
Masters Men 8.75K  85 / 7. Mickey Havard 34:26 (24th), Glyn Sansom 36:15 (43th), James Potts 36:44 (49th), Ian Mcdonald 37:19 (51th), Phil Bristow 37:48 (54th), Jeffrey Cox 40:29 (70th), Dominic Shields 42:09 (75th).

Greenwich Parkrun 5K - Event 90. 67 / 1. Ray Ellingham 24:40 (29th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 38. 105 / 1. Philip Hughes 22:35 (32nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 197. 208 / 9. Oliver Williams 17:39 (5th), Richard Wilder 17:41 (6th), Mark Whittle 17:57 (12th), Mark Richmond 19:25 (25th), Alan Walton 19:25 (26th), Sally Wilder 19:33 (28th), Seamus Gallagher 20:35 (37th), Kevin Russell 23:45 (102nd), Keith Lowther 29:19 (173rd).

Sunday 4th December 2011

Gwent League Singleton Park Swansea.

Senior Men 9.3K  263 / 15. Mark Windsor 33:42 (44th), Stephen Shields 34:18 (57th), Mickey Havard 34:19 (58th), Mark Whittle 34:32 (65th), Eddy Ball 36:03 (97th), Andy Gardiner 36:10 (101st), Glyn Sansom 37:03 (120th), Johnny Lam 38:11 (140th), Ron Morris 38:55 (148th), Phil Bristow 39:52 (164th), Ian McDonald 39:54 (165th), Ceri Davies 40:25 (176th), Dominic Shields 42:32 (207th), Marc Evans 42:37 (209th), Eirwyn Rees 44:45 (232nd).

Senior Men Division 1
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Westbury Harriers 1207 3788 1
2 Les Croupiers Running Club 1169 3732 2
3 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1090 3365 6
4 Bridgend Athletic Club 1051 3428 4
5 Neath Harriers 1001 3398 5
6 San Domenico Road Runners Club 999 3226 7
7 Cardiff University Harriers 896 2487 10
8 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 773 2709 9
9 Wells City Harriers 748 3192 8
10 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 726 3480 3
11 Pontypridd Athletic Club 528 2416 11
12 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 260 1184 12

Senior Women 5.4K  154 / 3. Wendy Owen 23:02 (52nd), Chloe Lafon 26:14 (108th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:48 (117th).

Senior Women Division 1
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 677 2143 1
2 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 615 1689 3
3 Westbury Harriers 580 2029 2
4 Wells City Harriers 373 1053 10
5 Bristol and West Athletic Club 359 1253 8
6 University of Bath 345 1558 4
7 Brecon Athletic Club 340 1337 6
8 Chepstow Harriers 326 1326 7
9 Great Western Runners 298 902 12
10 Thornbury Running Club 293 1007 11
11 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 201 1466 5
12 San Domenico Road Runners Club 188 1139 9
 

Edwinstowe Christmas Trail Race 10K, Notts. 479 / 1. Ruth Barrett 41:52 (18th) First Woman.

Saturday 3rd December 2011

MCN Ultra Brecon 40 Miles. Talybont on Usk. ? / 1. Guy Mawson 9:23.

Colwick (Notts) Parkrun 5K Event 24. 109 / 1. Ruth Barrett 21:29 (15th) First Woman.

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 37. 115 / 3. Glyn Sansom 20:08 (6th), Philip Hughes 22:34 (24th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:44 (55th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 196. 197 / 11. Chris Millington 17:03 (2nd), Oliver Williams 18:33 (5th), Phil Bristow 19:22 (19th), James Potts 19:29 (23rd), Ronald Morris 20:00 (31st), Jeffrey Cox 20:05 (33rd), Seamus Gallagher 21:28 (57th), Dominic Shields 21:48 (66th), Mark Whittle 22:34 (83rd), Kevin Russell 23:10 (95th), Ceri Davies 25:09 (127th).

November 2011

Wednesday 30th November 2011

Club La Santa Lanzarote. Half Marathon, Ian McDonald 1:30:41.

Total time: 3:32:26 (7th MM45-49, 58th male overall).

Tuesday 29th November 2011

Club La Santa Lanzarote. 5K Beach Race. Ian McDonald 23:03.

Monday 28th November 2011

Club La Santa Lanzarote. 13K Volcano Ridge Race. Ian McDonald 56:06.

Sunday 27th November 2011

Club La Santa Lanzarote. 10K Road Race. Ian McDonald 42:28.

Drovers Run (6 Miles). Brynna. 102 / 3. Bernadette Wilkinson 59:24 (85th), Lucy Nevitt 1:08:29 (94th), Colette Conroy 1:08:29 (95th).

Saturday 26th November 2011

Sleepwalker 20. Talybont-on-Usk, Powys. 110 / 2. Gareth Green 2:43:00 (1st), Guy Mawson 4:03:00 (57th).

The Blorenge (AS) 2.5 Miles/1400 Feet. Llanfoist, Nr Abergavenny. 60 / 5. Richard Wilder 28:07 (5th), Sally Wilder 33:34 (21st), Johnny Lam 34:04 (24th), Glyn Sansom 35:01 (28th), Dominic Shields 37:39 (38th).

Killerton (Exeter) Parkrun 5K Event 31. 94 / 1. Oliver Williams 18:32 (2nd).

Princes (Liverpool) Parkrun 5K Event 36. 92 / 1. Mark Windsor 17:30 (1st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 36. 147 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:43 (8th), James Potts 19:44 (9th), Philip Hughes 23:15 (46th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 195. 240 / 11. Chris Millington 17:08 (13th), Alistair Wood 19:28 (23th), Ruth Barrett 19:40 (25th), Mark Whittle 19:42 (26th), Seamus Gallagher 20:43 (48th), Ceri Davies 20:55 (53th), Clare Biddlecombe 21:11 (60th), Wendy Owen 21:50 (76th), Dominic Shields 22:28 (88th), Jeffrey Cox 22:46 (98th), Ray Ellingham 25:19 (145th).

Sunday 20th November 2011

Sospan 10. Pembrey. 368 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 1:36:16 [1:36:35] (300th).

Cornish Marathon. Pensilva, Cornwall. 246 / 1. Guy Mawson 3:50:44 (94th).

Castle Combe Chilly Duathlon. 251 / 2. 2 mile run, 10 mile bike, 2 mile run. Andy Gardiner 11:59 33:00 12:02 [58:31] Tot (106th), Wendy Owen 14:07 34:11 13:54 [1:04:08] Tot (168th).

Luton Marathon. 490 / 2. Richard Wilder 2:52:18 (12th), Sally Wilder 3:01:27 (27th) 1st Woman.

Saturday 19th November 2011

Elan 10. Rhayader. 114 / 1. Oliver Williams 1:06:32 (9th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 35. 157 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:41 (8th), Lloyd Morgan 21:21 (23rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 194. 249 / 15. Mark Whittle 18:24 (17th), Richard Wilder 18:34 (19th), Oliver Williams 19:27 (31st), Alan Walton 19:28 (32nd), Tom Pearson 19:48 (42nd), Ronald Morris 19:52 (44th), Alistair Wood 20:18 (52nd), Seamus Gallagher 20:42 (56th), Sally Wilder 20:54 (60th), James Delaney 21:41 (71st), Andy Gardiner 22:26 (88th), Jo Skilton 22:35 (93rd), Guy Mawson 23:20 (111th), Mark Richmond 23:39 (113th), Jeffrey Cox 30:01 (209th).

Sunday 13th November 2011

Gwent League Bath University Campus, Bath.

Senior Men 10.3K  257 / 14. Gareth Thomas 35:35 (27th), Gareth Green 36:34 (41st), Mark Windsor 37:25 (55th), Stephen Shields 37:39 (61st), Richard Wilder 37:55 (66th), Mickey Havard 39:36 (91st), Glyn Sansom 41:00 (118th), Andy Gardiner 41:10 (121st), Johnny Lam 41:12 (123rd), Brian Lovett 41:36 (130th), Ian McDonald 42:13 (140th), John Diffey 43:51 (162nd), Lloyd Morgan 45:32 (183rd), Dominic Shields 48:31 (217th).

Senior Men Division 1
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1214 2754 1
2 Wells City Harriers 1162 2444 4
3 Les Croupiers Running Club 1131 2563 3
4 Westbury Harriers 1116 2581 2
5 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1040 2227 8
6 Neath Harriers 1006 2397 5
7 Bridgend Athletic Club 979 2377 6
8 Pontypridd Athletic Club 829 1888 10
9 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 814 1936 9
10 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 659 2275 7
11 Cardiff University Harriers 634 1591 11
12 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 285 924 12

Senior Women 5.9K  161 / 5. Sally Wilder 21:26 (8th), Ruth Barrett 22:49 (20th), Wendy Owen 25:22 (58th), Vickie Woodsford 27:59 (93rd), Chloe Lafon 29:27 (114th).

Senior Women Division 1
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Les Croupiers Running Club 702 1466 1
2 University of Bath 649 1213 4
3 Westbury Harriers 615 1449 2
4 San Domenico Road Runners Club 521 951 8
5 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 513 1265 3
6 Chepstow Harriers 487 1000 6
7 Wells City Harriers 430 680 11
8 Thornbury Running Club 418 714 10
9 Brecon Athletic Club 417 997 7
10 Bristol and West Athletic Club 357 894 9
11 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 339 1074 5
12 Great Western Runners 228 604 12
Saturday 12th November 2011

EnduranceLife Coastal Trail Series Gower Marathon (Approx). 79 / 1. Guy Mawson 5:17:01 (18th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 34. 132 / 2. Johnny Lam 20:53 (12th), Andy Sutton 32:02 (100th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 193. 263 / 12. Oliver Williams 18:18 (6th), Richard Wilder 18:27 (7th), Sally Wilder 19:29 (19th), Phil Bristow 19:35 (21st), Mark Richmond 19:39 (22nd), Seamus Gallagher 20:54 (44th), Kevin Russell 21:27 (58th), Richard Mordey 21:28 (59th), Andy Gardiner 21:57 (76th), Ceri Davies 22:06 (78th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:41 (152nd), Jeffrey Cox 33:07 (240th).

Wednesday 9th November 2011

Civil Service Cross Country Championships 10K, Parliament Hill, London. 103 / 1. Dominic Shields 49:27 (89th).

Sunday 6th November 2011

Tewkesbury Guy Fawkes 5. 351 / 3. Alistair Wood 32:16 (47th), Ruth Barrett 32:33 (51st), Wendy Owen 35:33 (94th).

San Domenico Club Handicap 7. Llwyn Hir. 9 / 9. Lloyd Morgan 29:38 (1st), Brian Lovett 28:15 (2nd), Liz Morgan 44:21 (3rd), Mark Windsor 26:17 (4th), Jim Delaney 31:17 (5th), Dominic Shields 32:46 (6th), Glyn Sansom 31:44 (7th), Chloe Lafon 1:02:10 (8th).

Gwent Poppy Run (7 Miles), Cwmcarn Scenic Drive. ? / 2. Kevin Russell, Clare Biddlecombe.

Saturday 5th November 2011

Worcester Parkrun 5K - Event 21. 72 / 1. Johnny Lam 19:32 (5th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 33. 146 / 5. Andy Gardiner 19:56 (12th), Glyn Sansom 20:36 (16th), Ruth Barrett 21:12 (20th), Ray Ellingham 25:32 (61st), Kevin Russell 25:33 (62nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 192. 266 / 12. Gareth Thomas 16:52 (1st), Richard Wilder 17:35 (4th), Oliver Williams 18:10 (11th), Sally Wilder 18:47 (18th), James Potts 18:50 (20th), Mark Richmond 19:30 (30th), Phil Bristow 19:45 (36th), Ceri Davies 20:00 (43rd), Ronald Morris 20:25 (51st), Seamus Gallagher 20:26 (52nd), Richard Mordey 21:43 (80th), Jo Skilton 26:25 (183rd).

October 2011

Monday 31st October 2011

Dublin Marathon. 11587 / 2. Glyn Sansom 3:28:43 [3:28:59] (1447th), James Delaney 3:57:53 [3:59:00] (4285th).

Saturday 29th October 2011

Snowdonia Marathon. Llanberis. 1407 / 3. Gareth Green 3:00:43 [3:00:47] (25th), Guy Mawson 3:52:51 [3:53:09] (376th), Colette Conroy 4:59:36 [5:00:49] (1171st).

Sugar Loaf (AS) 5 Miles/1400 Feet. Pantygelli. 96 / 5. Richard Wilder 40:33 (5th), Sally Wilder 46:58 (29th), Johnny Lam 49:13 (39th), Dominic Shields 55:26 (71st), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:05:56 (92nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 32. 178 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 21:17 (24th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 191. 258 / 9. Oliver Williams 17:45 (8th), Mark Whittle 17:59 (11th), Richard Wilder 18:14 (13th), Gareth Thomas 18:15 (14th), Ruth Barrett 19:47 (32nd), Alistair Wood 19:50 (33rd), Ceri Davies 21:14 (54th), Seamus Gallagher 21:23 (57th), Ray Ellingham 24:47 (138th).

Sunday 23rd October 2011

Bradley Woodland Challenge 10K. Brighouse, Yorkshire. 328 / 1. Clare Brear  1:06:39 [1:07:12] (279th).

San Domenico Club Handicap 6. Penmark. 6 / 6. Lloyd Morgan 29:20 [34:50], Gareth Green 23:50 [35:05], Stephen Shields 24:53 [35:38}, Bernie Wilkinson 36:27 [36:27], Glyn Sansom 27:23 [36:38], Jim Delaney 31:27 [37:42].

Saturday 22nd October 2011

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 190. 224 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:17 (8th), Oliver Williams 17:41 (12th), Sally Wilder 19:13 (24th), Ruth Barrett 19:24 (26th), Phil Bristow 19:34 (28th), James Potts 19:49 (31st), Alistair Wood 19:55 (33th), Johnny Lam 19:56 (34th), Alan Walton 20:16 (36th), Ronald Morris 20:31 (40th), Guy Mawson 20:59 (49th), Jo Skilton 22:05 (69th), Andy Gardiner 22:15 (70th), Ray Ellingham 24:07 (101st) Kevin Russell 29:20 (181st).

Sunday 16th October 2011 

Edinburgh Survival Of The Fittest. 1765 / 1. Oliver Williams 44:33 (5th).

Ron Skilton Half Marathon (BL) 13 Miles/2000 Feet. Llanwrtyd Wells, Powys. 57 / 1. Gareth Green 1:30.55 (1st).

Cardiff Half Marathon. 10898 / 28. Richard Wilder 1:18:02 [1:18:06] (52nd), Chris Millington 1:19:50 [1:19:53] (77th), Stephen Shields 1:20:06 [1:20:17] (82nd), Mark Richmond 1:23:15 [1:23:25] (136th), Mickey Havard 1:24:25 [1:24:38] (171th), Andrew Gardiner 1:25:34 [1:25:40] (196th), Paul Dawes 1:25:36 [1:25:51] (199th), Sally Wilder 1:25:55 [1:25:59] (204th), Brian Lovett 1:30:40 [1:30:54] (389th), Phil Bristow 1:30:47 [1:31:02] (397th), Johnny Lam 1:32:23 [1:32:38] (490th), Tom Pearson 1:32:49 [1:33:58] (581st), Guy Mawson 1:33:09 [1:34:27] (626th), Ruth Barrett 1:35:03 [1:35:21] (668th), Kevin Russell 1:34:28 [1:35:39] (690th), Seamus Gallagher 1:36:38 [1:37:56] (862th), James Delaney 1:39:32 [1:39:47] (1031st), Jo Skilton 1:42:13 [1:43:13] (1396th), John Sibcy 1:41:59 [1:43:36] (1440th), Marc Evans 1:45:20 [1:46:38] (1783rd), James Potts 1:42:54 [1:46:41] (1786th), Clare Biddlecombe 1:40:41 [1:48:57] (2074th), Ray Ellingham 1:50:56 [1:52:06] (2465th), Victoria Woodsford 1:49:14 [1:53:42] (2686th), Philip Hughes 1:51:44 [1:54:23] (2777th), Colette Conroy 2:09:57 [2:18:09] (6379th), Lucy Nevitt 2:09:57 [2:18:09] (6380th), Andrew Sutton 2:22:41 [2:28:47] (7720th).

Saturday 15th October 2011

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 189. 101 / 8. Richard Wilder 17:28 (2nd), Ronald Morris 20:15 (12th), Sally Wilder 20:16 (13th), Andy Gardiner 20:34 (15th), Guy Mawson 20:46 (18th), Wendy Owen 21:22 (24th), Dominic Shields 21:24 (25th), Ray Ellingham 25:12 (52nd).

Sunday 9th October 2011

Gwent League Newbridge Fields, Bridgend.

Senior Men 10K. 321 / 18. Gareth Thomas 39:53 (68th), Stephen Shields 39:55 (70th), Mark Whittle 41:18 (96th), Dee Buchanan 41:43 (106th), Mickey Havard 42:37 (126th), Glyn Sansom 43:12 (150th), Paul Dawes 43:31 (154th), Brian Lovett 44:10 (164th), James Potts 44:20 (169th), John Diffey 45:42 (189th), Alistair Wood 45:52 (191st), Ceri Davies 46:35 (199th), Ian McDonald 47:09 (213th), Lloyd Morgan 47:44 (224th), Phil Bristow 47:47 (227th), Dominic Shields 50:13 (270th), Phil Hughes 51:40 (278th), Eirwyn Rees 54:29 (305th).

Senior Men Division 1
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 1641
2 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 1565
3 Westbury Harriers 1490
4 Les Croupiers Running Club 1457
5 Bridgend Athletic Club 1423
6 Neath Harriers 1416
7 Wells City Harriers 1307
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 1212
9 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 1147
10 Pontypridd Athletic Club 1084
11 Cardiff University Harriers 982
12 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 664

Senior Women 6K. 179 / 5. Ruth Barrett 29:12 (29th), Wendy Owen 32:09 (64th), Vickie Woodsford 35:40 (108th), Bernadette Wilkinson 38:13 (138th), Liz Morgan 43:45 (171st).

Senior Women Division 1
Pos. Team Pts.
1 Westbury Harriers 854
2 Les Croupiers Running Club 784
3 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 772
4 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 755
5 Brecon Athletic Club 600
6 University of Bath 580
7 Bristol and West Athletic Club 553
8 Chepstow Harriers 529
9 San Domenico Road Runners Club 450
10 Great Western Runners 396
11 Thornbury Running Club 308
12 Wells City Harriers 258

cityULTRA Nottingham 50KM. 108 / 1. Guy Mawson 5:00:52 (45th).

MBNA Chester Marathon. ? / 1. Mark Windsor 3:14:02 [3:14:06] (163rd).

Saturday 8th October 2011

Mens Health Survival of the Fittest - Nottingham. 3446 / 1. Oliver Williams 57:45 (11th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 188. 160 / 6. Alistair Wood 20:00 (18th), Ronald Morris 20:16 (24th), Phil Bristow 20:24 (25th), Seamus Gallagher 20:43 (30th), Alan Walton 20:54 (33rd), Ceri Davies 22:20 (55th).

Sunday 2nd October 2011

Cricklade Half Marathon 262 / 2. Gareth Green 1:18:27 (4th), Marc Evans 1:51:12 (128th).

South Bucks 10K. Black Park, Nr Slough. 185 / 1. Ruth Barrett 41:14 (35th) (4th Woman).

Mens Health Survival of the Fittest - Cardiff Bay. 1780 / 3. Oliver Williams 1:01:45 (7th), Guy Mawson 1:14:47 (99th), Philip Hughes 1:27:59 (454th).

Saturday 1st October 2011

Gower Olympic Distance Triathlon, Port Eynon, Gower. 1500M Swim, 37KM Bike, 10KM Run. 199 / 1. John Diffey 35:07, 1:21:32, 48:19, 2:44:58 (99th).

Fan Fawr (AS) 2 Miles/1000 Feet. Storey Arms. 46 / 5. Richard Wilder 19:27 (4th), Sally Wilder 22:45 (23rd), Glyn Sansom 22:55 (25th), Johnny Lam 24:09 (32), Dominic Shields 25:26 (36th).

May Hill Challenge (9 Miles). Newent, Gloucestershire. 66 / 2. Dee Buchanan 1.08.44 (7th), Guy Mawson 1.14.53 (14th).

Old Deer Parkrun 5K - Event 51. 41 / 1. Ruth Barrett 21:03 (6th).

Forest of Dean Parkrun 5K - Event 75. 56 / 1. Guy Mawson 22:52 (21st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 28. 163 / 2. Ray Ellingham 25:26 (49th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:59 (67th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 187. 227 / 17. Richard Wilder 17:01 (2nd), Oliver Williams 17:34 (9th), Mark Richmond 18:09 (15th), Glyn Sansom 18:19 (16th), James Potts 18:31 (18th), Phil Bristow 19:53 (40th), Alistair Wood 20:10 (45th), Ronald Morris 20:50 (54th), Sally Wilder 21:08 (58th), Dominic Shields 21:43 (69th), Wendy Owen 21:44 (70th), Ceri Davies 22:06 (75th), Jeffrey Cox 22:16 (80th), Seamus Gallagher 22:21 (82nd), Andy Gardiner 22:42 (93rd), Victoria Woodsford 24:09 (124th), (Mark Whittle 13th, forgot barcode).

September 2011

Sunday 25th September 2011

Swansea Bay 10K. 3089 / 13. Gareth Green 35:13 [35:16] (55th), Oliver Williams 36:55 [36:58] (82nd), Stephen Shields 37:57 [37:59] (101st), Glyn Sansom 38:39 [38:43] (120th), James Potts 39:04 [39:10] (130th), Angela Heeley 39:17 [39:33] (141st), Wendy Owen 45:57  [46:11] (503rd), Philip Hughes 45:56 [46:36] (538th), Dominic Shields 46:36 [46:53] (553rd), Marc Evans 46:29 [46:58] (560th), Claire House 47:25 [48:04] (645th), Richard Amos 47:35 [48:32] (678th), Bernadette Wilkinson 54:45 [55:42] (1381st).

ITU World Duathlon Championships 2011 Gijon, Spain. 10K Run, 38.4K Bike, 5K Run. Richard Wilder 35:46, 55:58, 18:15, 1:52:33 (3rd).

Berlin Marathon 32997 / 1. Jo Skilton 3:52:00 (1181st).

Saturday 24th September 2011

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 27. 154 / 3. Kevin Russell 21:26 (14th), Glyn Sansom 22:22 (24th), Ray Ellingham 25:10 (53rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 186. 261 / 10. Mark Windsor 17:57 (11th), Mark Richmond 18:02 (12th), Tom Pearson 19:20 (28th), Alistair Wood 19:25 (30th), Phil Bristow 20:17 (43rd), Ceri Davies 21:22 (68th), Seamus Gallagher 21:27 (70th), Dominic Shields 22:14 (82nd), Victoria Woodsford 24:26 (132nd), Andy Sutton 26:55 (181st).

Saturday 17th September 2011

Llyn-Y-Fan (AS) 5.5 Miles/2000 Feet. Llanduesant, Nr Llangadog. 36 / 2. Gareth Green 50:04 (6th), Dominic Shields 1:03:10 (26th).  Final Summer Series Table

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 26. 140 / 4. Andy Gardiner 19:23 (2nd), James Potts 19:41 (6th), Philip Hughes 22:26 (26th), Ray Ellingham 24:59 (51st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 185. 265 / 11. Richard Wilder 17:07 (7th), Oliver Williams 17:31 (10th), Mark Richmond 17:49 (13th), Sally Wilder 18:51 (26th), John Sibcy 20:33 (50th), Seamus Gallagher 21:06 (63rd), Dominic Shields 21:42 (80th), Jo Skilton 24:43 (145th), Guy Mawson 24:50 (151st), Mark Windsor 26:19 (179th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:28 (186th).

Sunday 11th September 2011

Ironman Wales. Tenby. 1506 / 1. John Diffey 1:19:45 (2.4 Mile Swim) 7:31:57 (112 Mile Bike) 4:40:02 (26.2 Mile Run) Total 14:01:13 (810th).

Lake Vyrnwy Half Marathon. Llanwyddyn, Powys. 1346 / 5. Richard Wilder 1:16:17 (16th), Gareth Green 1:19:44 (34th), Glyn Sansom 1:24:12 (72nd), Sally Wilder 1:24:12 (74th), Dominic Shields 1:41:00 (346th).

Robin Hood Marathon. Nottingham. 1405 / 1. Guy Mawson 3:20:02 [3:20:20] (105th)

Cardiff 10K. 2404 / 5. Mark Windsor 35:04 [35:07] (55th), Oliver Williams 36:17 [36:20] (73rd), Mark Richmond 36:37 [36:41] (77th), Mickey Havard 38:09 [38:16] (98th), James Potts 39:15 [39:22] (121st).

Saturday 10th September 2011

Huddersfield Parkrun 5K - Event 24. 123 / 1. Clare Brear 28:40 (72nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 25. 154 / 2. Claire House 24:41  (36th), Ray Ellingham 25:07 (42nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 184. 222 / 14. Gareth Thomas 16:51 (2nd), Richard Wilder 17:35 (6th), Oliver Williams 18:56 (13th), Alistair Wood 19:23 (21st), Mark Richmond 20:31 (34th), Ceri Davies 20:49 (39th), Sally Wilder 20:58 (43rd), Mark Windsor 21:01 (45th), Ronald Morris 21:11 (50th), Clare Biddlecombe 21:43 (60th), Dominic Shields 21:57 (63rd), Wendy Owen 22:20 (68th), Jo Skilton 22:29 (74th), Guy Mawson 22:45 (76th).

Frontrunner Series 5K. Queenstown, New Zealand. ? / 1. Johnny Lam 21:42 (awaiting results).

Tuesday 6th September 2011

Rose Inn Relays, Redwick. 1 * 2.05 Mile, 2 * 1.95 Mile Laps. 123 / 13.
San Domenico Men A: Mark Windsor 10:55, Oliver Williams 10:46, Glyn Sansom 11:32. Total 33:13 (5th) (Awarded 3rd).
San Domenico Men B: Ceri Davies 12:45 [13:05] ?, Marc Evans 13:35, Andy Sutton 14:48. Total 41:08 (24th).
San Domenico Ladies: Jo Skilton 14:15, Claire House 14:56 [14:33] ?, Clare Biddlecombe 13:04. Total 42:15 (28th). (3rd Ladies).
San Domenico Mixed: Richard Amos 14:22, Victoria Woodsford 15:43, Seamus Gallagher 12:47. Total 42:52 (31st).
Dominic Shields 12:54 (Ran as a Guest for Chepstow Harriers).

O'Hagan's 5K Fun Run Series, Auckland, New Zealand. 98 / 1. Johnny Lam  19:15 (22nd).

Sunday 4th September 2011

Forest of Dean Duathlon 8KM Run, 40KM Bike, 2KM Run. Cannop Ponds. 33 / 2. Richard Wilder 27:20, 1:04:20, 7:35, 1:39:15 (Total) (1st), Gareth Thomas 27:20, 1:10:00, 8:14, 1:45:34 (Total) (2nd).

Alice's Run 10K. Mytholmroyd, West Yorkshire. 175 / 1. Clare Brear 1:03:36 (84th).

Saturday 3rd September 2011

Roman Run 16M. Brecon To Merthyr. 198 / 1. Kevin Russell 2:15:01 (60th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 24. 182 / 4. Andy Gardiner 19:04 (4th), Glyn Sansom 20:22 (10th), Lloyd Morgan 21:28 (18th), Andy Sutton 26:59 (84th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 183. 258 / 12. Mark Windsor 16:56 (3rd), Richard Wilder 17:19 (9th), Oliver Williams 17:23 (12th), Mark Richmond 17:36 (14th), Guy Mawson 19:24 (33rd), Phil Bristow 19:33 (36th), Tom Pearson 19:36 (37th), James Potts 19:43 (40th), Ruth Barrett 19:51 (45th), Ceri Davies 21:22 (75th), Dominic Shields 21:32 (76th), Wendy Owen 37:44 (256th).

August 2011

Monday 29th August 2011

San Domenico Club Handicap 5. Machen Mountain. 15 / 6. John Johns* 48:11 [36:41] (1st), Richard Johnson [Islwyn] 53:49 [34:49] (2nd), Gareth Green 55:14 [34:29] (3rd), Katie Beecher [Les C] 55:22 [37:37] (4th), Gareth Hughes* 56:15 [42:30] (5th), Stephen Shields 56:50 [35:50] (6th), Dominic Shields 57:47 [41:32] (7th), Andy Gardiner 58:30 [39:30] (8th), Jon Moore* 58:57 [42:27] (9th), Roy Silver [Les C] 59:21 [45:51] (10th), Philip Hughes 59:21 [43:51] (11th), Ruth Davies* 1:00:50 [54:20] (12th), Glyn Sansom 1:01:12 [41:42] (13th), Michael Pope* 1:01:44 [46:14] (14th), Howard Kent [Les C] 1:04:27 [57:57] (15th). * = Unattached guest.

Sunday 28th August 2011

Pewsey Vale Half Marathon. 291 / 1. Glyn Sansom 1:27:36 (35th).

Oxley Sherborne Sprint Triathlon, Dorset. 400M Swim/30KM Bike/6KM Run. 123 / 1. Richard Wilder 6:13 48:12 20:44 1:16:18 (Total) (1st).

Saturday 27th & Sunday 28th August 2011

Croups Pentath Run. 28 / 1. (5k 21.1k 4.5k 10k 1.6k 42.2k) Jo Skilton 23:53 1:55:36 22:16 48:12 6:50 3:36:47 (22nd) 1st FV50.

Saturday 27th August 2011

Ras Beca (BS) 5 Miles/1050 Feet. Crosswell, Nr Crymych. 109 / 3. Gareth Green 42:05 (14th), Dominic Shields 50:15 (62nd), Ceri Davies 50:28 (63rd).

Huddersfield Parkrun 5K - Event 22. 119 / 1. Clare Brear 29:12 (82nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 23. 180 / 4. Guy Mawson 21:38 (18th), Lloyd Morgan 23:14 (36th), Claire House 24:50 (69th), Elizabeth Morgan 29:55 (127th),

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 182. 263 / 10. Stephen Shields 17:14 (6th), Oliver Williams 17:27 (8th), Richard Wilder 17:37 (9th), Sally Wilder 18:53 (28th), James Potts 19:21 (37th), Alistair Wood 20:44 (64th), Philip Hughes 20:59 (68th), Dominic Shields 21:35 (80th), Wendy Owen 23:44 (117th), Jo Skilton 23:53 (124th).

Wednesday 24th August 2011

Les Croupiers Summer Sizzler 5K, Bute Park. 105 / 4. Gareth Green 16:51 (10th), Mark Richmond 18:08 (17th), Glyn Sansom 18:20 (18th), Dominic Shields 20:49 (55th).

Sunday 21st August 2011

ULTRArace Peaks (40 miles). Derbyshire. 67 / 1. Guy Mawson 6:50:32.

 
Saturday 20th August 2011

Race The Train Rotary Challenge 14 Miles. Tywyn, Gwynedd. 918 / 7. Gareth Green 1:33:02 [1:33:05] (24th)*, Mickey Havard 1:41:54 [1:41:59] (100th)*, Glyn Sansom 1:46:10 [1:46:12] (156th)*, Lloyd Morgan 1:55:12 [1:55:19] (271st), Ian Mcdonald 1:57:50 [1:57:59] (318th), James Delaney 2:01:47 [2:01:55] (401st), Dominic Shields 2:04:46 [2:04:56] (455th).

Race The Train Quarry Challenge 10K. Tywyn, Gwynedd. 279 / 4. Marc Evans 52:51 (56th)*, Claire House 55:12 (78th), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:00:46 (132nd), Clare Brear 1:10:52 (211th).

* = Beat the train.

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 22. 150 / 2. Johnny Lam 19:51 (9th), Brian Lovett 20:49 (12th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 181. 228 / 11. Richard Wilder 16:54 (4th), Stephen Shields 17:04 (8th), Oliver Williams 17:29 (12th), Mark Richmond 17:31 (16th), Jeffrey Cox 18:38 (25th), Sally Wilder 18:40 (26th), Alistair Wood 18:44 (28th), Seamus Gallagher 21:08 (72nd), Jo Skilton 21:57 (85th), Ceri Davies 22:21 (90th), Mark Windsor 25:59 (143rd).

Tuesday 16th August 2011

San Domenico Club Handicap 4. Pound Hill. 17 / 12. Caroline James* 36:26 [35:41] (1st), Jon James* 40:30 [31:45] (2nd), Gareth Green 41:47 [23:32] (3rd), Paul Dawes 41:53 [26:08] (4th), John Sibcy 41:58 [28:43] (5th), Dan Mitchard* 42:14 [40:44] (6th), Claire House 42:20 [31:35] (7th), Johnny Lam 42:32 [27:17] (8th), Brian Lovett 42:36 [26:21] (9th), Robert George* 42:38 [33:53] (10th), Dominic Shields 42:40 [28:25] (11th), Seamus Gallagher 42:54 [28:59] (12th), Liz Morgan 42:57 [42:12] (13th), Bernadette Wilkinson 43:08 [33:53] (14th), Katie Beecher* 43:21 [27:06] (15th), James Delaney 43:44 [29:14] (16th), Glyn Sansom 44:18 [26:48] (17th).

* = Guests from Les Croupiers and unattached.

Sunday 14th August 2011

Merthyr Police 10K. 296 / 15. Stephen Shields 35:31 (28th), Oliver Williams 36:46 (39th), Mark Windsor 36:47 (40th), Mickey Havard 38:20 (53rd), Glyn Sansom 39:09 (58th), Sally Wilder 40:08 (74th), Lloyd Morgan 43:48 (119th), James Delaney 43:48 (120th), John Sibcy 43:52 (123rd), Richard Mordey 44:04 (130th), Dominic Shields 45:17 (150th), Joanne Skilton 46:04 (158th), Philip Hughes 46:42 (169th), Ray Ellingham 49:40 (197th), Liz Morgan 1:04:16 (281st).

Saturday 13th August 2011

Kingston Parkrun 5K - Event 71. 52 / 1. Jeffrey Cox 18:39 (2nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 21. 166 / 5. Johnny Lam 19:50 (8th),  Glyn Sansom 19:58 (10th), Philip Hughes 21:52 (22th), Ceri Davies 22:10 (26th), Ray Ellingham 24:57 (56th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 180. 247 / 11. Oliver Williams 17:19 (7th), Richard Wilder 17:26 (10th), Mark Richmond 17:45 (15th), Alistair Wood 18:58 (28th), Richard Mordey 20:06 (46th), Sally Wilder 21:22 (66th), Guy Mawson 22:36 (85th), Seamus Gallagher 22:42 (87th), Wendy Owen 24:49 (126th), Jo Skilton 24:49 (127th), Bernadette Wilkinson 24:50 (128th).

Friday 12th August 2011

Mynyddislwyn Murder Mile. Wattsville. 59 / 1. Guy Mawson 11:05 (17th).

Thusday 11th August 2011

Les Croupiers 5K Time Trial. Pontcanna. 63 / 1. Dominic Shields 21:23 (39th).

Tuesday 9th August 2011

Rose Inn 4M Race 4. Redwick 149 / 12. Stephen Shields 21:59 (8th), Mark Windsor 22:45 (11th), Mark Richmond 23:14 (14th), Glyn Sansom 23:56 (22nd), Sally Wilder 24:00 (23rd), Guy Mawson 26:13 (23rd), James Delaney 26:54 (55th), Dominic Shields 27:11 (62nd), Phil Hughes 27:24 (64th), Marc Evans 28:07 (74th), Jo Skilton 28:24 (78th), Bernadette Wilkinson 31:38 (117th).

Sunday 7th August 2011

Brecon 10. 333 / 6. Stephen Shields 1:00:04 (13th), Gareth Green 1:03:01 (19th), Johnny Lam 1:11:17 (75th), Kevin Russell 1:13:33 (93rd), Guy Mawson 1:13:38 (95th), Claire House 1:20:37 (184th).

Saturday 6th August 2011

Llanthony Show (AS) 3.5 Miles/1100 Feet. 48 / 5. Gareth Green 32:03 (6th), Glyn Sansom 35:46 (20th), Johnny Lam 35:48 (21st), Dominic Shields 39:09 (29th), Richard Mordey 39:56 (31st). South Wales Summer Series Table after 5 races

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 20. 165 / 5. Richie Bristow 21:04 (14th), Philip Hughes 21:44 (19th), Glyn Sansom 22:46 (32nd), Kevin Russell 26:06 (79th), Ray Ellingham 28:19 (103rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 179. 234 / 10. Mark Windsor 17:30 (9th), Richard Wilder 17:33 (10th), Mark Richmond 17:55 (12th), Oliver Williams 18:01 (13th), Jeffrey Cox 18:01 (14th), Alistair Wood 19:02 (24th), Tom Pearson 19:22 (28th), Dominic Shields 20:47 (55th), Richard Mordey 21:15 (69th), Guy Mawson 23:46 (110th).

July 2011

Sunday 31st July 2011

Tenby 10K. 338 / 1. John Diffey 41:09 (36th).

Magor Marsh 10K. Undy. 302 / 11. Stephen Shields 35:17 (6th), Gareth Green 37:10 (14th), Richard Wilder 37:30 (16th), Glyn Sansom 39:26 (28th), Johnny Lam 41:14 (47th), Dominic Shields 44:29 (94th), James Delaney 44:49 (100th), Philip Hughes 45:59 (118th), Marc Evans 46:32 (125th), Claire House 48:48 (153rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 54:13 (206th).

Saturday 30th & Sunday 31st July 2011

Adidas 24 Hour Thunder Run. Catton, Walton-on-Trent, Derbyshire. 84 / 1. Guy Mawson 12 Laps/120KM 24:08:48 (35th). 

Saturday 30th July 2011

Whitstable Parkrun 5K - Event 39. 93 / 1. Ray Ellingham 24:41 (41st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 19. 150 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:25 (6th), Brian Lovett 20:32 (11th), Philip Hughes 23:05 (27th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:16 (91st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 178. 247 / 9. Richard Wilder 17:46 (10th), Mark Richmond 17:50 (11th), Jeffrey Cox 18:16 (16th), Richard Mordey 20:23 (47th), James Delaney 20:49 (56th), John Sibcy 20:50 (57th), Dominic Shields 20:50 (58th), Seamus Gallagher 20:51 (60th), Kevin Russell 21:14 (67th).

Friday 29th July 2011

ONS/IPO Gaer Challenge 5 Miles. 14 / 1. Dominic Shields 36:46 (3rd).

Wednesday 27th July 2011

SSAFA 5K Race 3.  67 / 10, Stephen Shields 16:31 (3rd), Richard Wilder 17:47 (5th), Glyn Sansom 18:46 (9th), Sally Wilder 18:53 (12th), Tom Pearson 19:08 (16th), James Delaney 20:42 (26th), Dominic Shields 20:52 (28th), Claire House 23:07 (44th), Guy Mawson 23:21 (46th), Mark Windsor 24:23 (51st).

Sunday 24th July 2011

Gloucester Half Marathon. 148 / 6. Richard Wilder 1:28:33 (20th), Sally Wilder 1:28:34 (21st), Mark Windsor 1:31:09 (30th), Guy Mawson 1:33:12 (38th), Seamus Gallagher 1:39:43 (56th), Claire House 1:51:36 (84th).

Saturday 23rd July 2011

Waun Fach (AM) 7 Miles/2000 Feet. Pengenffordd. 62 / 2. Gareth Green 1:00:26 (13th), Dominic Shields 1:11:19 (38th).  South Wales Summer Series after 4 races.

Kingston Parkrun 5K - Event 68. 35 / 1. Jeffrey Cox 18:42 (1st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 18. 171 / 2. Glyn Sansom 21:28 (27th), Ray Ellingham 30:51 (127th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 177. 254 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:58 (13th), Mark Richmond 18:10 (16th), Mickey Havard 18:12 (17th), James Potts 19:10 (29th), Alistair Wood 20:12 (57th), Dominic Shields 20:50 (68th), Ruth Barrett 20:59 (70th), Guy Mawson 21:04 (73rd), John Sibcy 21:34 (84th), Gareth Green 21:41 (86th), Ceri Davies 22:05 (92nd), Jo Skilton 22:18 (96th), Sally Wilder 22:51 (104th), Seamus Gallagher 22:56 (106th), Wendy Owen 23:22 (117th).

Friday 22nd July 2011

Self-Transcendence 3 * 1 Mile Relay, Llandaff Fields. 66 / 14.
Men's A  Stephen Shields 4:46, Mark Richmond 5:21, Oliver Williams 4:58 15:05 2nd Men (2nd)
Mixed A  Richard Wilder 5:04, Sally Wilder 5:37, Gareth Green 5:11 15:52 1st Mixed (4th)
Men's B  Jim Delaney 6:03, Seamus Gallagher 6:01, Guy Mawson 5:43 17:47 (7th)
Men's C  Ceri Davies 5:46, Mike Davies 6:12, Dominic Shields 6:08 18:06 (9th)
Mixed B  Ruth Barrett 5:56, Claire House 6:57, James Potts 5:35 18:28 (13th)

Tuesday 19th July 2011

San Domenico Club Handicap 3. Cefn Onn Park. 12 / 12. Gareth Green 41:09 [25:54] (1st), Dominic Shields 41:58 [30:43] (2nd), Stephen Shields 42:10 [26:10] (3rd), Mark Richmond 42:20 [28:05] (4th), Ruth Barrett 42:23 [30:08] (5th), Clare Biddlecombe 42:28 [31:58] (6th), Claire House 42:33 [35:48] (7th), Phil Hughes 42:37 [32:52] (8th), Tom Pearson 42:50 [30:05] (9th), John Sibcy 43:56 [34:41] (10th), Bernadette Wilkinson 45:52 [40:52] (11th), Paul Dawes DNF.

Sunday 17th July 2011

Fan Y Big (AM) 10.3 Miles/2200 Feet. Llanfrynach. 103 / 1. Richard Mordey 1:42:31 (57th).

Castle Combe Summer Duathlon 5K Run/20K Bike/3K Run. 75 / 3. Mickey Havard 19:11 37:03 12:39 01:11:26 Total (13th), Ian McDonald 21:32 38:20 13:16 01:15:47 Total (27th), Guy Mawson 21:16 43:06 13:47 01:20:42 Total (37th).

Castle Combe 10K. 182 / 1. Seamus Gallagher 44:19 (54th).

Bath Olympic Triathlon 1500M Swim/40K Bike/10K Run. 144 / 1. Gareth Thomas 23:13 1:09:35 37:31 2:11:27 Total (1st).

Saturday 16th July 2011

St Helena Half Marathon. St Helena, South Atlantic. ? / 1. Ron Morris 1:45:57 (1st).

Pen Y Fan (AS) 3.5 Miles/1930 Feet. 78 / 3. Guy Mawson 48:37 (35:07 Up 13:30 Down) (38th), Dominic Shields 51:56 (39:04 Up 12:52 Down) (50th), Johnny Lam 52:25 (36:43 Up 15:42 Down) (53rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 17. 129 / 1. James Potts 19:32 (2nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 176. 192 / 8. Mark Windsor 17:35 (5th), Mark Richmond 18:09 (6th), Jeffrey Cox 18:30 (7th), Sally Wilder 19:32 (16th), Dominic Shields 21:34 (47th), Seamus Gallagher 23:02 (73rd), Ceri Davies 25:16 (111th), Keith Lowther 27:12 (129th).

Wednesday 13th July 2011

Cosmeston Relays (3M Lap).  12 Senior Ladies Teams, 14 Masters Ladies Teams, 22 Senior Men Teams, 12 Masters Men Teams,
San Domenico Women "A" Ruth Barrett 18:38, Angela Heeley 17:39, Sally Wilder 17:48. Total 54:05 (1st Senior Ladies).
San Domenico Women "B" Bernadette Wilkinson 24:09, Liz Harding 27:33, Wendy Owen 20:42. Total 1:12:24 (8th Senior Ladies).
San Domenico Men "A" Stephen Shields 15:52, Gareth Green 16:50, Glyn Sansom 17:38, Gareth Thomas 15:51. Total 1:06:11 (4th Senior Men).
San Domenico Men "B" Brian Lovett 18:10, Tom Pearson 18:21, Paul Dawes 18:08, Mark Richmond 17:46. Total 1:12:25 (11th Senior Men).
San Domenico Men "C" Guy Mawson 18:36, Jim Delaney 19:08, Johnny Lam 18:35, Alistair Wood 18:18. Total 1:14:37 (12th Senior Men).
San Domenico Men "D" Ian McDonald 19:15, Dominic Shields 20:13, Ray Ellingham 22:29, Dominic Shields 21:10. Total 1:23:07 (Not Placed).

Tuesday 12th July 2011

Rose Inn 4M Race 3, Redwick. 154 / 13. Stephen Shields 21:54 (5th), Mark Windsor 22:58 (12th), Glyn Sansom 23:32 (17th), James Potts 23:56 (22nd), Sally Wilder 23:59 (23rd), Tom Pearson 25:08 (33rd), Johnny Lam 25:44 (37th), Dominic Shields 26:57 (47th), Seamus Gallagher 27:07 (50th), Guy Mawson 27:16 (52nd), Marc Evans 29:02 (78th), Phil Hughes 29:04 (79th), Bernadette Wilkinson 32:53 (124th).

Sunday 10th July 2011

Crychan Forest Trails (BM) 8 Miles/1600 Feet. Nr Llandovery 20 / 2. Glyn Sansom 1:06:57 (7th), Dominic Shields 1:14:10 (12th).

Crychan Forest Trails. Nr Llandovery. 4.5 Miles 12 / 1. Bernadette Wilkinson 54:33 (10th).

Wyre Forest Half Marathon. Nr Kidderminster. 192 / 1. Guy Mawson 1:43:31 (37th).

Saturday 9th July 2011

Bitton Road Runners Beach Buster & Party (6 Miles). Bristol. 99 / 1. Mark Windsor 44:23 (1st).

Edinburgh Parkrun 5K - Event 86. 228 / 1. Kevin Russell 21:35 (62nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 16. 182 / 3. Glyn Sansom 19:59 (10th), Brian Lovett 20:07 (11th), Richie Bristow 21:02 (20th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 175. 241 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:55 (5th), Jeffrey Cox 18:15 (6th), Mark Richmond 18:48 (9th), Sally Wilder 19:28 (21st), Tom Pearson 19:31 (22nd), James Potts 19:42 (27th), James Delaney 20:24 (40th), Seamus Gallagher 21:03 (53rd), Dominic Shields 21:03 (54th), Guy Mawson 21:04 (55th), Wendy Owen 21:29 (65th), Alistair Wood 21:29 (66th), Jo Skilton 22:46 (96th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:42 (135th), Keith Lowther 27:12 (165th).

Friday 8th July 2011

Cardiff Self Transcendence 4 Mile, Pontcanna. 108 / 11. Stephen Shields 22:44 (3rd), Richard Wilder 23:24 (9th), Oliver Williams 23:50 (11th), Glyn Sansom 24:32 (15th), Sally Wilder 24:37 (16th), Guy Mawson 26:13 (25th), Ruth Barrett 26:58 (30th), Seamus Gallagher 27:15 (34th), Dominic Shields 27:19 (35th), Jo Skilton 28:46 (50th), Lucy Nevitt 36:21 (94th).

Wednesday 6th July 2011

Scenic 7 (7 Miles/915 Feet) Cwmcarn.   147 / 12. Stephen Shields 43:48 (6th), Mark Windsor 45:31 (10th), Glyn Sansom 47:19 (12th), Brian Lovett 47:35 (14th), Johnny Lam 49:24 (21st), Guy Mawson 50:16 (30th), James Delaney 50:22 (32nd), Dominic Shields 52:44 (46th), Wendy Owen 55:26 (67th), Marc Evans 55:35 (69th), Claire House 1:00:25 (100th), Bernie Wilkinson 1:05:23 (125th). San Domenico First Men's Team (4 to score).

Sunday 3rd July 2011

Aberdare 10K. Penderyn. 381 / 3. Mark Windsor 37:22 (16th), Seamus Gallagher 44:26 (108th), Guy Mawson 44:34 (109th).

Saturday 2nd July 2011

Guto Nyth Bran (BM) 6 Miles/1300 Feet, Bedwas. 39 / 1. Dominic Shields 54:23 (22nd).

Birmingham & Black Country Half Marathon. Wolverhampton. 1187 / 1. Guy Mawson 1:32:39 [1:32:39] (52nd).

Kingston Parkrun 5K - Event 65. 54 / 1. Jeffrey Cox 18:42 (3rd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 15. 175 / 6. Glyn Sansom 19:50 (5th), Brian Lovett 20:18 (6th), Lloyd Morgan 21:15 (13th), Ray Ellingham 24:37 (66th), Kevin Russell 24:38 (67th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:16 (103rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 174. 260 / 11. Stephen Shields 17:05 (5th), Oliver Williams 17:31 (8th), Richard Wilder 17:54 (13th), Mark Richmond 18:26 (21st), Alistair Wood 19:11 (32nd), James Delaney 20:00 (47th), Dominic Shields 20:48 (63rd), Clare Biddlecombe 21:05 (68th), Wendy Owen 21:15 (71st), Richard Mordey 21:22 (75th), Seamus Gallagher 22:10 (85th).

June 2011

Thursday 30th June 2011

Tintern Trot (6 Miles/920 Feet). 152 / 6. Glyn Sansom 44:04 (19th), Johnny Lam 45:13 (27th), James Delaney 46:53 (38th), Dominic Shields 47:55 (52nd), Ceri Davies 49:17 (66th), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:02:30 (135th).

Wednesday 29th June 2011

Llanwonno 5 Mile. 69 / 6. Glyn Sansom 33:49 (9th), James Delaney 34:33 (12th), Tom Pearson 35:31 (17th), Dominic Shields 35:38 (20th), Clare Biddlecombe 37:36 (32nd), Kevin Russell 38:35 (39th).

Sunday 26th June 2011

Will Burrows Memorial 5 Mile. Aberdare. 43 / 4. Stephen Shields 28:27 (2nd), Alistair Wood 33:17 (10th), Phil Bristow 35:21 (15th), Wendy Owen 37:25 (23rd).

Saturday 25th June 2011

Coity (BS) 5 Miles/1000 Feet. 61 / 4. Glyn Sansom 46:19 (25th), Guy Mawson 47:35 (34th), Dominic Shields 48:52 (37th), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:09:46 (61st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 14. 148 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:56 (1st), Lloyd Morgan 21:18 (11th), Kevin Russell 21:58 (16th), Philip Hughes 23:07 (32nd), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:48 (74th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 173. 271 / 12. Richard Wilder 17:34 (12th), Oliver Williams 17:40 (14th), Mark Richmond 18:09 (18th), Jeffrey Cox 18:50 (26th), Sally Wilder 19:15 (32nd), Tom Pearson 19:37 (38th), Alistair Wood 20:18 (63rd), James Delaney 20:22 (67th), Guy Mawson 20:52 (75th), Dominic Shields 20:58 (77th), Ceri Davies 23:36 (133rd), Victoria Woodsford 26:06 (190th).

Wednesday 22nd June 2011

Welsh Masters Track and Field Meeting 2. 1500 Metres 16 / 1. James Potts 5:07.8 (9th).

SSAFA 5K Race 2. 50 / 14. Stephen Shields 16:46 (4th), Richard Wilder 17:44 (7th), Oliver Williams 17:51 (8th), Glyn Sansom 18:31 (11th), Sally Wilder 19:03 (15th), Tom Pearson 19:17 (18th), Paul Dawes 19:25 (19th), Ceri Davies 19:37 (22nd), Guy Mawson 19:39 (23rd), James Delaney 20:09 (25th), Dominic Shields 20:46 (29th), Alan Walton 21:11 (30th), Claire House 23:52 (42nd), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:14 (44th).

Sunday 19th June 2011

Llanelli 10K. 559 / 7. Stephen Shields 35:33 [35:34] (5th), Glyn Sansom 38:42 [38:42] (15th), Ceri Davies 41:57 [42:02] (50th), Seamus Gallagher 44:19 [44:25] (94th), Claire House 49:23 [49:29] (195th), Johnny Lam 41:16 [53:58] (299th), Bernadette Wilkinson 53:45 [54:02] (301st).

Torbay Half Marathon, 1564 / 1. Kevin Russell 1:38:43 [1:39:01] (235th).

Saturday 18th June 2011

Bwystfil Y Bryn 15 Miles, Bryn, Nr Maesteg. 111 / 5. Gareth Green 1:38:06 [1:38:07] (8th), Sally Wilder 1:48:54 [1:48:56] (19th), Dee Buchanan 1:48:59 [1:49:00] (20th), Guy Mawson 1:57:29 [1:57:31] (36th), Dominic Shields 2:07:45 [2:07:48] (46th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 13. 160 / 3. Glyn Sansom 21:38 (13th), Philip Hughes 22:32 (23rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:01 (80th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 172. 217 / 11. Oliver Williams 17:58 (10th), Richard Wilder 18:09 (11th), Mark Richmond 18:11 (12th), Jeffrey Cox 18:16 (13th), Tom Pearson 19:24 (23rd), James Potts 19:33 (25th), Alistair Wood 19:53 (28th), Dominic Shields 20:38 (39th), Kevin Russell 22:01 (57th), Jo Skilton 22:29 (70th), Wendy Owen 22:41 (73rd).

Tuesday 14th June 2011

Rose Inn 4M Race 2, Redwick. 158 / 12. Stephen Shields 21:49 (7th), Glyn Sansom 24:13 (25th), Sally Wilder 24:56 (34th), Johnny Lam 25:01 (36th), Tom Pearson 25:33 (41st), Jim Delaney 25:58 (44th), Ruth Barrett 26:04 (46th), Ceri Davies 26:16 (49th), Dominic Shields 27:00 (62nd), Marc Evans 29:25 (92nd), Claire House 32:13 (123rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 33:11 (128th).

Sunday 12th June 2011

Two Castles 10K. Warwick. 3017 / 1. Andy Sutton 50:16 [54:48] (1045th).

Saturday 11th & Sunday 12th June 2011

Welsh Castles Relay. Caernarfon Castle to Cardiff Castle. 209.85 miles. 1160 / 22.

8th Overall Total Time 23:06:33. (Final)

Stage 1 Caernarfon Castle to Penygroes 9.10 Miles Mickey Havard 1:01:23 9th (9th Open)
Stage 2 Penygroes to Criccieth 10.75 Miles Sally Wilder 1:07:09 11th (11th Open)
Stage 3 Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog 12.30 Miles Brian Lovett 1:23:07 28th (25th Open)
Stage 4 Maentwrog to Harlech 9.50 Miles Dominic Shields 1:08:11 23rd (17th Open)
Stage 5 Harlech to Barmouth 9.60 Miles John Diffey 1:02:31 7th (7th Open)
Stage 6 Barmouth to Dolgellau 10.70 Miles Johnny Lam 1:11:04 12th (11th Open)
Stage 7 Dolgellau to Dinas Mawddwy 9.75 Miles Gareth Green 1:00:54 12th (11th Open)
Stage 8 Dinas Mawddwy to Foel 10.80 Miles Phil Bristow 1:11:50 21st (20th Open)
Stage 9 Foel to Llanfair Caereinion 8.60 Miles Ruth Barrett 55:02 12th (11th Open)
Stage 10 Llanfair Caereinion to Newtown 13.30 Miles Richard Wilder 1:20:22 11th (11th Open)
Stage 11 Newtown to Llanbadarn Fynydd 12.30 Miles James Delaney 1:27:45 32nd (27th Open)
Stage 12 Llanbadarn Fynydd to Crossgates 11.20 Miles Glyn Sansom 1:08:08 9th (8th Open)
Stage 13 Crossgates to Builth Wells 10.60 Miles Lloyd Morgan 1:10:08 15th (13th Open)
Stage 14 Builth Wells to Drovers Arms 11.00 Miles Angela Heeley 1:17:56 30th (25th Open)
Stage 15 Drovers Arms to Brecon 12.80 Miles Alan Walton 1:28:23 33rd (27th Open)
Stage 16 Brecon to Beacons Reservoir 8.80 Miles Mark Windsor 58:53 14th (11th Open)
Stage 17 Beacons Reservoir to Cyfarthfa Castle 9.20 Miles Dee Buchanan 54:00 3rd (1st Open)
Stage 18 Merthyr Tydfil to Abercynon 9.10 Miles Mark Richmond 56:42 5th (5th Open)
Stage 19 Abercynon to Caerphilly Castle 10.80 Miles Paul Dawes 1:13:14 18th (15th Open)
Stage 20 Caerphilly Castle to Cardiff Castle 10.70 Miles James Potts 1:09:51 27th (22nd Open)

Also competed
Stage 3 Criccieth Castle to Maentwrog 12.30 Miles Kevin Russell 1:32:45 (4th Bus)
Stage 13 Crossgates to Builth Wells 10.60 Miles John Diffey 1:09:15 12th (2nd Bus)
Stage 15 Drovers Arms to Brecon 12.80 Miles Richie Bristow 1:23:27 19th (1st Bus)

Saturday 11th June 2011

Man V Horse 20 Miles. Llanwrtyd Wells. 419 / 1. Guy Mawson 3:19:04 (161st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 12. 164 / 3. Glyn Sansom 21:09 (11th), Clare Biddlecombe 21:23 (16th), Philip Hughes 22:28 (24th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 171. 199 / 7. Stephen Shields 16:48 (1st), Oliver Williams 17:00 (2nd), Alistair Wood 19:25 (14th), Seamus Gallagher 20:42 (32nd), Richard Mordey 21:42 (52nd), Ceri Davies 22:08 (59th), Jo Skilton 22:19 (66th).

Sunday 5th June 2011

Marsden 10 Mile Challenge, Nr Huddersfield. ? / 1. Clare Brear 1:57:02.

Wales Half Marathon Pembroke to Tenby. 351 / 1. Andy Sutton 2:09:27.

Magic Roundabout 10K, Llowes, Nr Hay-On-Wye. 144 / 1. Guy Mawson 48:18 (50th).

Saturday 4th June 2011

Hell Rider 8 Hour Off-Road Duathlon, West Wycombe, Bucks. 8K Bike, 5K run (Multiple Laps) 345 / 2.
Claire House (Run) 31:18, 34:12, (Bike) 31:33, 32:39.
Dominic Shields (Run) 26:13, 26:01, 26:41, 27:55, 29:17, (Bike) 29:55, 31:10.
17 Laps 8:05:54 Total Time, 46th overall (7th Mixed Team) of 115 teams.

Bath Hilly 10.  74 / 5. Gareth Green 1:05:21 (5th), Mark Windsor 1:10:12 (13th), Glyn Sansom 1:10:44 (15th), Johnny Lam 1:13:40 (24th), James Delaney 1:16:22 (32nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 11. 155 / 1. Lloyd Morgan 21:03 (11th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 170. 245 / 14. Stephen Shields 16:54 (4th), Richard Wilder 17:24 (6th), Oliver M Williams 17:48 (9th), Mark Richmond 18:17 (10th), Alan Walton 19:20 (18th), Sally Wilder 19:23 (20th), Alistair Wood 19:30 (21st), Ceri Davies 19:48 (25th), Phil Bristow 20:09 (31st), Ruth Barrett 21:23 (59th), Guy Mawson 21:58 (68th), Kevin Russell 22:42 (82nd), Seamus Gallagher 22:57 (93rd), Wendy Owen 23:34 (104th).

Friday 3rd June 2011

Cardiff Self Transcendence 3 Mile, Pontcanna. 116 / 15. Stephen Shields 16:18 (4th), Oliver Williams 16:49 (6th), Gareth Green 16:51 (7th), Richard Wilder 16:58 (8th), Glyn Sansom 17:43 (14th), Sally Wilder 18:19 (21st), Phil Bristow 18:30 (23rd), Ruth Barrett 19:32 (38th), Seamus Gallagher 19:46 (40th), Dominic Shields 20:06 (43rd), Guy Mawson 20:30 (48th), Philip Hughes 20:53 (52nd), Jo Skilton 21:28 (61st), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:01 (92nd), Lucy Nevitt 26:52 (101st).

Wednesday 1st June 2011

Merthyr Mawr Lane 5K.   119 / 10. Stephen Shields 16:49 (8th), Gareth Green 17:10 (12th), Dee Buchanan 17:48 (24th), Glyn Sansom 17:57 (27th), Mark Windsor 18:15 (30th), James Delaney 19:48 (54th), Ruth Barrett 20:18 (57th), Dominic Shields 20:19 (58th), Marc Evans 21:46 (80th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:37 (109th).

May 2011

Sunday 29th May 2011

Neath Harriers 10 Mile "Jubilee" Road Race, Neath. 43 / 1. Dee Buchanan 1:01:23 (13th).

Saturday 28th May 2011

Cader Idris (AM) 10.5 Miles/3000 Feet. Dolgellau. 201 / 1. Dominic Shields 2:03:40 (106th).

Cambridge Parkrun 5K - Event 68. 231 / 1. Philip Hughes 22:33 (62nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 10. 127 / 2. Glyn Sansom 19:28 (5th), Lloyd Morgan 20:51 (12th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 169. 231 / 14. Gareth Thomas 16:25 (2nd), Stephen Shields 17:00 (5th), Richard Wilder 17:50 (11th), Mark Richmond 18:18 (13th), Mark Windsor 18:30 (15th), Sally Wilder 19:03 (20th), Alan Walton 19:23 (24th), Phil Bristow 19:26 (26th), Johnny Lam 19:37 (29th), Alistair Wood 20:13 (42th), Clare Biddlecombe 21:09 (66th), Kevin Russell 21:52 (77th), Jo Skilton 22:22 (89th), Wendy Owen 22:22 (90th).

Wednesday 25th May 2011

San Domenico Club Handicap 2. Atlantic Wharf. 16 / 12. Bernie Wilkinson 39:39 [33:54] (1st), Steve Shields 39:47 [22:32] (2nd), Katie Beecher* 39:58 [25:13] (3rd), Glyn Sansom 39:59 [23:59] (4th), Dominic Shields 40:00 [27:05] (5th), John Ross* 40:03 [31:33] (6th), Mark Richmond 40:03 [24:03] (7th), Lloyd Morgan 40:14 [26:44] (8th), Richard Amos 40:16 [28:31] (9th), Ceri Davies 40:17 [26:32] (10th), Tony Carzana* 45:17 [30:07] (11th), Gareth Green 40:26 [22:56] (12th), Andy Wilton 40:59 [26:44] (13th), Jim Delaney 41:08 [26:53] (14th), Kevin Russell 41:43 [29:58] (15th), Jeffrey Cox* DNF (16th).

* = Guests from Les Croupiers, Pegasus and unattached.

Sunday 22nd May 2011

Keynsham 10K. 402 / 1. Mark Windsor 41:01 (32nd).

Llanelli Triathlon ? / 2. Richard Wilder, Gareth Thomas. (Still On The Run Leg Apparently).

Whitebrook Wind-Up Half Marathon, Whitebrook, Nr Monmouth. 153 / 1. Ray Ellingham 2:07:37 (86th).

Cardiff Ultra 51 Miles. Brecon to Cardiff. 96 / 2. Guy Mawson 8:54:49 (19th), Victoria Woodsford 10:32:25 (58th).

Edinburgh Marathon 9660 / 2. Kevin Russell 3:37:00 (1718th), Phil Hughes 3:52:37 (3025th).

The Rack Raid, Gwent. 18 Teams. Overall we finished 10th.

Stage 1: Grosmont Castle To Skenfrith Castle 5.3 Miles - Liz Harding 48:00 (18th)
Stage 2: Skenfrith Castle To White Castle 7.1 Miles - Andy Sutton 1:01:24 (16th)
Stage 3: White Castle To Abergavenny 8 Miles - Johnny Lam 52:09 (6th)
Stage 4: Abergavenny To Halfway 8.2 Miles - Paul Dawes 54:39 (8th)
Stage 5: Halfway To Monmouth 7.3 Miles - Claire House 54:20 (14th)
Stage 6: Monmouth To Raglan 12.6 Miles - Richie Bristow 1:29:23 (7th)
Stage 7: Raglan To Usk 5.7 Miles - Ceri Davies 39:38 (6th)
Stage 8: Usk To Tintern Abbey 13.8 Miles - Dominic Shields 1:43:40 (11th)
Stage 9: Tintern Abbey To Chepstow Castle 10.5 Miles - Jim Delaney 1:12:01 (8th)
Stage 10: Chepstow Castle To Caldicot Castle 6 Miles - Wendy Owen 44:35 (9th)
Stage 11: Caldicot Castle To Penhow 5.7 Miles - Bernie Wilkinson 52:00 (13th)
Stage 12: Penhow To Caerleon Amphitheatre 7.1 Miles - Richard Amos 49:44 (10th)
Stage 13: Caerleon Amphitheatre To Castell-Y-Bwch 5.5 Miles - Seamus Gallagher 41:17 (13th)

Saturday 21st May 2011

Sowerby Scorcher 10.2KM, Sowerby, Yorkshire. 129 / 1. Clare Brear 1:09:33 (118th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 168. 247 / 9. Glyn Sansom 17:52 (8th), Mark Richmond 18:11 (11th), Alan Walton 19:35 (24th), Sally Wilder 19:38 (26th), Johnny Lam 19:39 (27th), Ruth Barrett 20:29 (47th), Seamus Gallagher 20:41 (51th), Dominic Shields 20:43 (53th), Clare Biddlecombe 20:51 (55th).

Wednesday 18th May 2011

SSAFA 5K Race 1, Blackweir. 53 / 9. Stephen Shields 17:04 (7th), Richard Wilder 17:41 (10th), Glyn Sansom 18:08 (13th), Sally Wilder 18:40 (17th), Johnny Lam 19:47 (23th), James Delaney 20:03 (24th), Dominic Shields 20:33 (29th), Claire House 23:26 (44th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:29 (46th).

Tuesday 17th May 2011

Bristol Self Transcendence 2 Mile, Bristol. 48 / 1. Dee Buchanan 11:12 (6th).

Sunday 15th May 2011

Leiden Marathon, The Netherlands. 324 / 1. Vicky McHale 3:36:43 [3:37:52] (113th).

Bristol 10K. 9000 / 1. Lucy Nevitt 53:30 (3692nd).

Sirhowy Challenge 10 Miles/1568 Feet. Ynysddu. 83 / 3. Gareth Green 1:08:35 (11th), Glyn Sansom 1:14:11 (20th), Guy Mawson 1:20:45 (45th).

Saturday 14th May 2011

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 8. 130 / 6. Glyn Sansom 21:03 (10th), Kevin Russell 21:34 (14th), Guy Mawson 21:37 (15th), Philip Hughes 21:48 (19th), Ray Ellingham 24:53 (50th), Claire House 25:48 (55th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 167. 266 / 12. Richard Wilder 17:23 (7th), Sally Wilder 18:47 (20th), Mark Windsor 18:52 (21st), Alistair Wood 19:02 (23rd), Mark Richmond 19:13 (27th), Johnny Lam 19:41 (34th), Alan Walton 19:53 (37th), Ruth Barrett 20:01 (42nd), Seamus Gallagher 20:36 (50th), Dominic Shields 21:26 (70th), Wendy Owen 22:41 (93rd), Keith Lowther 28:22 (191st).

Friday 13th May 2011

Cardiff Self Transcendence 2 Mile, Pontcanna. 131 / 20. Stephen Shields 10:41 (5th), Gareth Green 10:58 (10th), Richard Wilder 11:05 (11th), Glyn Sansom 11:27 (16th), Sally Wilder 11:34 (18th), Guy Mawson 11:53 (25th), Johnny Lam 12:01 (27th), Ceri Davies 12:22 (34th), Ruth Barrett 12:30 (39th), Seamus Gallagher 12:38 (44th), James Delaney 12:39 (45th), Dominic Shields 13:03 (50th), Richard Amos 13:30 (60th), Marc Evans 13:42 (63rd), Wendy Owen 13:51 (68th), Jo Skilton 13:58 (70th), Andy Sutton 14:12 (75th), Claire House 14:56 (90th), Bernadette Wilkinson 16:09 (109th), Lucy Nevitt 16:09 (110th).

Tuesday 10th May 2011

Rose Inn 4M Race 1, Redwick. 201 / 19. Gareth Green 22:12 (9th), Stephen Shields 22:30 (16th), Glyn Sansom 23:44 (28th), James Potts 24:16 (35th), Alan Walton 24:42 (42nd), Mark Windsor 24:49 (47th), Johnny Lam 24:50 (48th), Guy Mawson 24:56 (49th), James Delaney 25:34 (61st), Ceri Davies 26:03 (72nd), Lloyd Morgan 26:16 (76th), Ruth Barrett 26:28 (79th), Seamus Gallagher 26:34 (82nd), Dominic Shields 27:04 (87th), Philip Hughes 27:31 (94th), Richard Amos 27:55 (103rd), Claire House 30:20 (133rd), Vicky Woodsford 33:43 (167th), Bernie Wilkinson 33:43 (168th).

Sunday 8th May 2011

Mynydd Troed (AM) 7 Miles/2700 Feet, Pengenffordd. 37 / 1. Dominic Shields 1:25:59 (27th).

Sorbrook 10K, Cwmbran. 105 / 3. Johnny Lam 43:49 (17th), Kevin Russell 48:28 (40th), Philip Hughes 49:54 (50th).

Porthkerry Plod 5 Miles. 138 / 4. Gareth Green 31:16 (2nd), Guy Mawson 34:55 (13th), Andy Wilton 35:01 (14th), James Delaney 37:02 (23th).

Saturday 7th May 2011

Bridgend 5K Women and Mass Race. 51 / 1. Sally Wilder 18:57 (17th).

Bridgend 5K Elite Men. 55 / 3. Glyn Sansom 18:33 (45th), Johnny Lam 19:23 (50th), Dominic Shields 21:25 (55th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 7. 125 / 4. Glyn Sansom 19:56 (4th), Andrew Wilton 20:06 (6th), Philip Hughes 23:25 (27th), Claire House 25:16 (46th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 166. 239 / 13. Gareth Thomas 16:35 (4th), Stephen Shields 17:34 (9th), Richard Wilder 17:37 (10th), Mark Richmond 18:33 (21st), Phil Bristow 18:44 (24th), Alan Walton 18:47 (26th), Mark Windsor 19:01 (31st), Alistair Wood 19:06 (32nd), Guy Mawson 19:19 (36th), James Delaney 20:18 (50th), Seamus Gallagher 20:28 (52nd), Dominic Shields 21:04 (63rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:00 (167th).

Monday 2nd May 2011

Tata Steel Cardiff Bay 5M. 655 / 19. Richard Wilder 28:46 (8th), Stephen Shields 29:14 (10th), Glyn Sansom 30:37 (19th), Phil Bristow 31:12 (25th), Sally Wilder 31:15 (26th), Johnny Lam 31:45 (34th), Guy Mawson 31:49 (37th), James Delaney 32:58 (61st), Ceri Davies 34:11 (87th), Seamus Gallagher 34:37 (97th), Philip Hughes 35:31 (115th), Dominic Shields 35:41 (122nd), Wendy Owen 36:11 (140th), Marc Evans 36:13 (141st), Jo Skilton 37:10 (158th), Claire House 39:09 (231st), Victoria Woodstord 40:31 (271st), Bernadette Wilkinson 42:56 (358th), Lucy Nevitt 43:15 (371st).

Sunday 1st May 2011

Lichfield Half Marathon. 1078 / 1. Guy Mawson 1:28:27 [1:28:35] (28th).

Bluebell Trail 10. Halifax. 394 / 1. Clare Brear 2:06:08 (361st).

April 2011

Saturday 30th April 2011

Braunstone Parkrun 5K - Event 29. 149 / 1. Andy Sutton 22:54 (49th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 6. 128 / 8. Glyn Sansom 19:56 (7th), Andrew Wilton 20:20 (11th), Lloyd Morgan 21:23 (18th), Ruth Barrett 21:34 (19th), Philip Hughes 22:33 (25th), Claire House 25:05 (48th), Ray Ellingham 25:19 (51th), Liz Morgan 30:21 (97th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 165. 192 / 10. Richard Wilder 17:43 (6th), Mark Richmond 18:11 (9th), Phil Bristow 19:02 (18th), Alan Walton 19:16 (23rd), Kevin Russell 20:44 (37th), Ceri Davies 21:09 (42nd), Sally Wilder 21:18 (46th), Dominic Shields 21:33 (51st), Jo Skilton 23:13 (70th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:56 (110th). 
Tuesday 26th April 2011

Pentyrch Hill Race 132 / 7. Glyn Sansom 54:34 (28th), Johnny Lam 56:46 (43rd), Richie Bristow 57:07 (45th), Guy Mawson 57:27 (47th), James Delaney 58:06 (52nd), Richard Mordey 58:21 (55th), Dominic Shields 58:41 (57th).

Sunday 24th April 2011

Teifi 10. Lampeter. 120 / 6. Gareth Green 1:00:56 (4th), Glyn Sansom 1:05:17 (15th), James Delaney 1:10:20 (40th), Dominic Shields 1:18:23 (72nd), Claire House 1:21:09 (80th), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:44:23 (114th).

Saturday 23rd April 2011

Coventry Parkrun 5K - Event 63. 230 / 1. Johnny Lam 19:28 (20th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 5. 126 / 5. Glyn Sansom 19:46 (8th), James Potts 19:52 (12th), Guy Mawson 21:29 (21st), Lloyd Morgan 21:50 (23rd), Philip Hughes 22:14 (27th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 164. 317 / 16. Stephen Shields 17:29 (4th), Richard Wilder 17:35 (5th), Jonathan Grimes 18:09 (9th), Mark Richmond 18:19 (14th), Sally Wilder 18:29 (19th), Phil Bristow 19:09 (30th), Alistair Wood 19:12 (32nd), Alan Walton 19:36 (37th), Richie Bristow 19:40 (38th), Dominic Shields 20:47 (63rd), Seamus Gallagher 21:31 (81st), Ruth Barrett 21:35 (83rd), Jo Skilton 23:14 (115th), Ceri Davies 23:18 (116th), Ray Ellingham 24:13 (141st), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:52 (231st).

Thursday 21st April 2011

ONS/IPO 30th Annual Fun Run 2.75 Miles. 50 / 1. Dominic Shields 19:03 (6th).

Tuesday 19th April 2011

San Domenico Club Handicap 1. Sophia Gardens. 26 / 22. Marc Evans 37:42 [29:12] (1st), Gareth Green 37:46 [22:16] (2nd), Katie Beecher* 38:03 [25:03] (3rd), Alan Walton 38:30 [25:00] (4th), Richard Amos 38:30 [28:30] (5th), Steve Shields 38:44 [23:14] (6th), Jim Delaney 38:49 [26:19] (7th), Claire House 38:50 [31:20] (8th), Johnny Lam 39:00 [25:30] (9th), Jon Grimes 39:06 [24:36] (10th), Phil Bristow 39:20 [24:35] (11th), Mark Richmond 39:21 [24:06] (12th), Jo Skilton 39:24 [30:09] (13th), Paul Dawes 39:29 [25:59] (14th), Jeffrey Cox* 39:31 [25:16] (15th), Graeme Donnan* 39:36 [29:21] (16th), Ceri Davies 39:41 [27:11] (17th), Alistair Wood 39:43 [24:58] (18th), Dominic Shields 39:46 [27:31] (19th), Tony Carzana* 39:47 [29:32] (20th), Clare Biddlecombe 40:18 [27:33] (21st), Wendy Owen 40:26 [29:11] (22nd), Guy Mawson 40:35 [26:50] (23rd), Glyn Sansom 41:35 [26:20] (24th), Sally Wilder 43:08 [28:08] (25th), Phil Hughes 44:27 [33:12] (26th).

* = Guests from Les Croupiers, Pegasus and unattached.

Sunday 17th April 2011

ISCA Duathlon. University of Wales Newport. 4KM Run, 18KM Bike, 4KM Run. 105 / 2. Gareth Thomas 59:24 (2nd), Eirwyn Rees (No Time shown).

Offa's Orror. Tintern. 272 / 3. Glyn Sansom 1:36:35 (25th), Kevin Russell 1:49:43 (100th), Clare Biddlecombe 1:50:08 (104th).

Virgin London Marathon. 35643 / 6. Sally Wilder 3:06:30 (1488th), Lloyd Morgan 3:27:48 (3630th), Vicky Woodsford 4:02:15 (9774th), Phil Hughes 4:12:14 (11880th), Ray Ellingham 4:28:25 (15923rd), Liz Morgan 5:36:33 (29479th).

Saturday 16th April 2011

Huddersfield Parkrun 5K - Event 3. 69 / 1. Clare Brear 28:30 (31st).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 4. 102 / 2. Andy Sutton 23:48 (25th), Claire House 25:57 (43rd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 163. 242 / 12. Glyn Sansom 17:53 (12th), Jonathan Grimes 18:28 (15th), James Potts 18:30 (16th), Phil Bristow 18:33 (17th), Brian Lovett 18:51 (20th), Alistair Wood 19:14 (26th), Andrew Wilton 19:29 (30th), James Delaney 20:13 (44th), Dominic Shields 21:27 (71st), Wendy Owen 22:25 (92nd), Jo Skilton 22:38 (98th), Kevin Russell 27:48 (185th).

Wednesday 13th April 2011

PSUK Cross-country Championships. Beer Head, Beer, Devon. Ladies race(7.5Km) 95 / 1. Clare Biddlecombe 42:16 (15th). Mens race(11Km) 216 / 1. Kevin Russell 1:01:48 (105th).

Sunday 10th April 2011

Llanelli (Great Welsh) Marathon. 375 / 2. Gareth Green 2:59:11 [2:59:14] (16th), Guy Mawson 3:37:11 [3:37:27] (107th).

Brighton Marathon. 7812 / 1. Johnny Lam 3:23:24 [3:24:48] (336th).

Magnificent Eastnor Castle 7. Nr Ledbury. 138 / 3. Dee Buchanan 48:29 (18th), Glyn Sansom 51:28 (31st), Bernie Wilkinson 1:12:53 (127th).

Parc Bryn Bach (Hospice of the Valleys) 10K. 129 / 8. Gareth Thomas 34:30 (1st), Stephen Shields 37:57 (5th), Phil Bristow 39:54 (11th), Seamus Gallagher 46:07 (32nd), Wendy Owen 47:00 (35th), Marc Evans 48:31 (45th), Jo Skilton 49:26 (51st), Andy Sutton 53:18 (74th).

 
Saturday 9th April 2011

Sugar Loaf (BM) 7 Miles/1725 Feet. 107 / 3. Dee Buchanan 58:35 (12th), Glyn Sansom 1:03:09 (37th), Richard Mordey 1:10:33 (64th).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 3. 104 / 4. Andy Sutton 24:30 (40th), Philip Hughes 27:46 (59th), Bernadette Wilkinson 28:36 (64th), Kevin Russell 40:12 (102nd).

Bradford Parkrun 5K - Event 51. 102 / 1. Clare Brear 38:36 (99th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 162. 247 / 11. Richard Wilder 17:38 (10th), Sally Wilder 18:17 (16th), Jonathan Grimes 18:44 (20th), James Potts 19:28 (34th), Alistair Wood 19:59 (41st), Clare Biddlecombe 20:08 (42nd), Phil Bristow 20:09 (43rd), James Delaney 20:16 (47th), Seamus Gallagher 21:11 (65th), Richard Thomas James Amos 22:14 (83rd), Ray Ellingham 23:49 (117th).

Sunday 3rd April 2011

Oulton Park Sprint Duathlon. Run 1: 8.6KM, Cycle: 38.8KM, Run 2: 4.3KM. 225 / 1. Richard Wilder 31:34 57:51 15:32 1:46:28 (3rd).

Chedworth Roman Trail 10. Chedworth, Gloucestershire. 326 / 4. Dominic Shields 1:16:17 (72nd), Kevin Russell 1:18:06 (92nd), Ray Ellingham 1:28:49 (205th), Claire House 1:34:51 (242nd).

Taunton Marathon. 223 / 1. Guy Mawson 3:45:52 [3:47:50] (99th).

Saturday 2nd April 2011

Mumbles Duathlon. Run 1: 5KM, Cycle: 32KM, Run 2: 5KM. 79 / 1. Gareth Thomas 17:02 56:13 18:24 1:31:39 (2nd).

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 2. 89 / 3. Dee Buchanan (No Barcode) (4th), Glyn Sansom 20:09 (6th), Andrew Wilton 20:22 (9th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 161. 195 / 14. Richard Wilder 18:32 (15th), Phil Bristow 18:56 (19th), Alistair Wood 19:18 (23rd), Alan Walton 19:26 (26th), Lloyd Morgan 20:03 (31st), Sally Wilder 20:21 (36th), James Delaney 20:31 (41st), Dominic Shields 20:42 (44th), Seamus Gallagher 20:57 (50th), Philip Hughes 21:11 (52nd), Guy Mawson 22:09 (68th), Wendy Owen 22:34 (78th), Richard Amos 22:42 (82nd), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:25 (137th).

March 2011

Sunday 27th March 2011

Forest Of Dean Trails Half Marathon. Nr. Cinderford, Gloucestershire. 1833 / 2. Glyn Sansom 1:29:13 [1:29:20] (70th), Guy Mawson 1:40:38 [1:41:36] (349th).

Richard Burton 10K. Cwmafan. 189 / 7. Gareth Thomas 34:20 [34:21] (10th), Richard Wilder 36:46 [36:49] (21st), Sally Wilder 39:17 [39:21] (42nd), Dee Buchanan 42:25 [42:35] (69th), Dominic Shields 44:49 [44:55] (79th), Ceri Davies 45:20 [45:28] (81st), Claire House 51:51 [51:59] (126th).

Saturday 26th March 2011

Llanthony (AS) 3.4 Miles/1250 Feet . Llanthony Abbey. 46 / 4. Gareth Green 30:43 (3rd), Andy Wilton 33:41 (13th), Glyn Sansom 35:05 (21th), Dominic Shields 36:32 (26th).

Final winter fell series table.

Newport Parkrun 5K - Event 1. 121 / 8. Phil Bristow 19:37 (11th), James Potts 20:06 (14th), Ian McDonald 21:38 (20th), Kevin Russell 21:46 (22nd), Clare Biddlecombe 21:56 (26th), Philip Hughes 22:12 (28th), Andy Sutton 24:33 (49th), Ray Ellingham 25:14 (57th), Bernadette Wilkinson 27:39 (79th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 160. 221 / 7. Richard Wilder 17:36 (10th), Alistair Wood 19:17 (33rd), Guy Mawson 19:18 (34th), James Delaney 20:16 (40th), Johnny Lam 20:34 (46th), Wendy Owen 21:51 (66th), Richard Amos 22:07 (75th).

Sunday 20th March 2011

San Domenico 20M. Merthyr Tydfil. 298 / 1. Victoria Woodsford 3:04:47 (203rd).

Saturday 19th March 2011

Rhayader Round The Lakes 20M. Rhayader, Powys. 374 / 6. Gareth Green 2:20:06 (31st), Glyn Sansom 2:25:16 (46th), Jonty Davies 2:25:27 (48th), Johnny Lam 2:30:58 (70th), Dominic Shields 2:41:14 (112th),Philip Hughes 2:57:41 (197th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 159. 244 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:16 (8th), Phil Bristow 18:31 (21th), Richie Bristow 20:01 (44th), James Delaney 20:25 (50th), Sally Wilder 20:28 (51th), Seamus Gallagher 20:38 (55th), Alistair Wood 21:11 (68th), Wendy Owen 21:12 (69th), Clare Biddlecombe 21:35 (76th), Andy Sutton 22:57 (99th), Ceri Davies 23:45 (113th), Ray Ellingham 24:05 (120th), Kevin Russell 24:06 (121th), Jo Skilton 26:54 (169th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:55 (170th).

Sunday 13th March 2011

Gwent League, Singleton Park, Swansea.

Senior Women 5.2KM 115 / 4. Ruth Barrett 19.20 (13th), Wendy Owen 22.12 (50th), Joanne Skilton 23.40 (71th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25.45 (88th).

Senior Women Division 2
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 277 1158 3
2 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 270 980 4
3 San Domenico Road Runners Club 245 1328 1 Promoted to Div 1
4 Team Bath 215 751 7
5 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 195 979 5
6 Newport Harriers Athletic Club 178 428 11 Demoted to Div 3
7 Wells and Yeovil 138 1189 2 Promoted to Div 1
8 Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C. 113 585 10
9 Bridgend Athletic Club 112 687 9
10 Amman Valley Harriers 108 739 8
11 Clevedon Athletic Club 94 817 6
Stroud & District Athletic Club 126 12 Demoted to Div 3

Senior Men 9.3KM  208 / 12. Gareth Green 32:07 (38th), Brian Lovett 33:45 (65th), Glyn Sansom 34:21 (76th), Dee Buchanan 34:33 (81th), James Potts 34:49 (86th), Andy Wilton 35:24 (94th), Ron Morris 35:36 (101th), Phil Bristow 35:51 (105th), Dominic Shields 36:40 (123th), Paul Dawes 37:45 (137th), Ian McDonald 38:04 (142th), Alan Walton 39:27 (156th).

Senior Men Division 1
Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Wells and Yeovil 975 4361 1 Champions
2 Les Croupiers Running Club 970 4279 2
3= Neath Harriers 915 4094 3
Westbury Harriers 915 4063 4
5 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 859 3384 6
6 Pontypridd Athletic Club 757 3438 5
7 Bridgend Athletic Club 730 2740 10
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 706 3228 7
9 Cardiff University Harriers 687 2821 9
10 Chepstow Harriers 451 2586 11 Demoted to Div 2
11 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 207 2943 8
12 Brecon Athletic Club 13 1775 12 Demoted to Div 2

 

The Hague Half Marathon. The Netherlands. 7213 / 1. Vicky McHale 1:37:07 [1:37:23] (1014th).

Gloucester 20. Quedgely, Gloucestershire. 301 / 1. 88 Lloyd Morgan 2:35:34 (88th).

Torfaen 10K. Blaenavon. 87 / 2. Richard Wilder 34:25 (4th), Sally Wilder 36:12 (8th) (First Woman).

Saturday 12th March 2011

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 158. 248 / 10. Richard Wilder 17:37 (10th), Richie Bristow 18:58 (19th), Alistair Wood 19:01 (20th), James Delaney 20:24 (39th), Phil Bristow 20:28 (41st), Dominic Shields 20:49 (52nd), Clare Biddlecombe 20:59 (55th), Sally Wilder 22:01 (68th), Richard Amos 22:05 (71st), Jo Skilton 23:43 (101st)

Sunday 6th March 2011

Goring 10K. Goring, Oxfordshire. 721 / 1. Brian Lovett 39:22 (16th).

St David's Day 10K. Bute Park. 794 / 1. Joanne Skilton 47:43 [48:02] (158th). (1st FV50).

Bath Half Marathon. 9713 / 3. Glyn Sansom 1:25:14 [1:25:20] (303rd), David Vas 1:40:53 [1:41:21] (1458th), Bernadette Wilkinson 1.56.16 [1:56:38] (3715th).

Llanelli Half Marathon. 1294 / 8. Phil Bristow 1:24:53 [1:24:57] (52nd), Lloyd Morgan 1:33:07 [1:33:25] (161st), Kevin Russell 1:33:31 [1:33:45] (167th), Seamus Gallagher 1:36:57 [1:37:06] (236th), Philip Hughes 1:39:26 [1:39:40] (309th), Ray Ellingham 1:49:43 [1:50:09] (559th), Victoria Woodsford 1:50:12 [1:50:29] (566th), Liz Morgan 2:10:31 [2:11:06] (1035th).

Saturday 5th March 2011

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 157. 194 / 12. Richard Wilder 17:23 (5th), Sally Wilder 18:51 (17th), Glyn Sansom 19:11 (24th), James Potts 19:18 (27th), Ronald Morris 19:50 (33th), Dominic Shields 20:50 (39th), Clare Biddlecombe 21:08 (44th), Alistair Wood 21:12 (45th), Wendy Owen 21:35 (54th), Richard Amos 21:44(56th), Seamus Gallagher 22:41 (69th), Jo Skilton 28:10 (150th).

February 2011

Sunday 27th February 2011

Pontypool Home Run 10K. 207 / 4. Gareth Green 38:41 (9th), Glyn Sansom 41:01 (18th), Ron Morris 43:12 (29th), Keith Lowther 1:02:10 (178th). (Ron First MV60).

Castle Combe 10K. 205 / 1. Sally Wilder 38:43 (14th). (Second Woman).

Castle Combe Duathlon (2 Mile Run, 10 Mile Bike, 2 Mile Run). 217 / 1.  Richard Wilder 46:08 (3rd).

Saturday 26th February 2011

Blaenbran Blast (AS) 3.6 Miles/935 Feet. Upper Cwmbran. 58 / 5. Gareth Green 32:34 (9th), Jonty Davies 32:38 (10th), Glyn Sansom 34:46 (20th), Dominic Shields 35:45 (25th), Philip Hughes 43:48 (50th).

Winter Fell Series Table after Blaenbran Blast.

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 156. 240 / 15. Richard Wilder 17:58 (12th), Glyn Sansom 18:11 (13th), Phil Bristow 18:58 (27th), Andrew D Wilton 19:42 (35th), Alistair Wood 20:04 (39th), Ceri Davies 20:09 (40th), James Delaney 20:30 (46th), Sally Wilder 20:37 (49th), Dominic Shields 20:42 (51st), Kevin Russell 21:04 (57th), Philip Hughes 21:11 (61st), Seamus Gallagher 22:28 (92nd), Andy Sutton 22:43 (97th), Wendy Owen 23:52 (115th), Bernadette Wilkinson 25:50 (144th).

Sunday 20th February 2011
 
 

Pontypridd Reverse 10. Bedlinog, Mid Glamorgan. 271 / 10. Phil Bristow 1:05:30 (12th), Gareth Green 1:07:49 (38th), Richard Bristow 1:07:51 (39th), Alan Walton 1:08:58 (50th), Lloyd Morgan 1:11:19 (74th), Dominic Shields 1:13:19 (87th), Clare Biddlecombe 1:14:20 (101st), Kevin Russell 1:14:39 (102nd), Ray Ellingham 1:24:41 (180th), Claire House 1:25:45 (191st).

Saturday 19th February 2011

Welsh Cross Country Championships. Northop, Nr Mold, North Wales.

Senior Men (10.3 KM) 67 / 7. Gareth Green 39:59 (31st), Brian Lovett 42:09 (39th), Glyn Sansom 43:52 (45th), Ronald Morris 45:00 (47th), Ian Mcdonald 46:08 (51st), Dominic Shields 46:14 (53rd), James Delaney 47:09 (56th). (4th Senior Men's Team).

Senior Women (6.86 KM) 33 / 2. Claire House 35:47 (27th), Bernadette Wilkinson 39:15 (31st).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 155. 246 / 11. Richard Wilder 18:02 (9th), Jonty Davies 19:00 (25th), Sally Wilder 19:01 (26th), Richie Bristow 19:08 (27th), Ruth Barrett 19:18 (32nd), Alistair Wood 19:23 (35th), Johnny Lam 19:34 (39th), Seamus Gallagher 21:02 (59th), Richard Thomas James Amos 22:42 (97th), Wendy Owen 22:53 (102nd), Kevin Russell 23:16 (110th). (Ceri Davies and James Potts ran without barcodes).

Wednesday 17th February 2011

Adrian Ellis Memorial XC 5.25M. Croesyceiliog, Cwmbran. 58 / 2. Brian Lovett 37:54 (6th), Ian McDonald 42:18 (25th).

Sunday 13th February 2011

Wokingham Half Marathon. 2055 / 1. Ruth Barrett 1:28:34 [1:29:36] (246th).

Dursley Dozen. Gloucestershire. 389 / 2. Kevin Russell 1:47:27 (118th), Ray Ellingham 2:14:08 (323rd).

Saturday 12th February 2011

Gwent League Brecon

Senior Women  118 / 5. Sally Wilder 22:40 (7th), Wendy Owen 27:00 (56th), Jo Skilton 28:41 (72nd), Claire House 29:19 (82nd), Bernie Wilkinson 30:57 (88th).

Senior Women Division 2

Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 San Domenico Road Runners Club 304 1083 1
2 Port Talbot Harriers & A. C. 237 710 6
3 Clevedon Athletic Club 211 723 5
4 Wells and Yeovil 195 1051 2
5 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 159 881 3
6 Bridgend Athletic Club 119 575 8
7 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 113 784 4
8 Team Bath 111 536 9
9 Amman Valley Harriers 98 631 7
Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C. 472 10
Newport Harriers Athletic Club 250 11
Stroud & District Athletic Club 126 12

Senior Men  198 / 16. Mickey Havard 38:51 (55th), Glyn Sansom 39:33 (71st), Richard Wilder 39:41 (72nd), Brian Lovett 39:42 (73rd), Johnny Lam 40:38 (88th), James Potts 40:39 (89th), Phil Bristow 41:07 (100th), Alistair Wood 41:17 (103rd), Ron Morris 41:22 (105th), Alan Walton 42:42 (120th), Stephen Shields 43:09 (130th), Ian McDonald 43:13 (132nd), Dominic Shields 43:15 (133rd), James Delaney 43:54 (139th), Ceri Davies 45:47 (159th), Phil Hughes 47:26 (172nd).

Senior Men Division 1

Pos. Team Pts. Cum. Pts. Cum. Pos.
1 Wells and Yeovil 923 3386 1
2 Westbury Harriers 891 3148 4
3 Les Croupiers Running Club 875 3309 2
4 Neath Harriers 868 3179 3
5 Cardiff University Harriers 744 2134 10
6 Brecon Athletic Club 681 1762 12
7 Pontypridd Athletic Club 677 2681 6
8 San Domenico Road Runners Club 644 2522 8
9 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 605 2525 7
10 Chepstow Harriers 473 2135 9
11 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club 395 2736 5
12 Bridgend Athletic Club 370 2010 11

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 154. 206 / 8.  Richard Wilder 17:49 (4th), Dominic Shields 20:32 (26th), Alistair Wood 21:12 (36th), Seamus Gallagher 21:13 (37th), Clare Biddlecombe 21:46 (49th), Kevin Russell 21:48 (50th), Richard Thomas James Amos 22:29 (59th), Andy Sutton 22:43 (63rd).

Saturday 5th February 2011

RunnersLife XC Challenge Open Race. 16 / 1. Glyn Sansom 21:55 (2nd).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 153. 189 / 12. Richard Wilder 17:59 (7th), Alistair Wood 19:29 (18th), Ronald Morris 19:56 (23rd), Phil Bristow 20:09 (26th), Ruth Barrett 20:22 (32nd), Dominic Shields 20:47 (37th), James Delaney 20:57 (46th), Philip Hughes 22:00 (58th), Wendy Owen 24:21 (101st), Ray Ellingham 25:18 (112nd), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:07 (125th), Kevin Russell 27:42 (149th).

January 2011

Sunday 30th January 2011

Corowa Triathlon 18K Bike/300M Swim/5K Run, Corowa, NSW, Australia. ? / 1. Dominic Shields 1:13:10. Results to follow... 

Lliswerry 8M . Lliswerry, Newport. 430 / 18. Gareth Green 48:46 (34th), Mickey Havard 48:53 (35th), Glyn Sansom 49:48 (40th), Brian Lovett 50:20 (46th), Phil Bristow 50:46 (54th), Ron Morris 50:51 (57th, 1st V60), Alan Walton 52:54 (78th), Ruth Barrett 53:19 (88th), Jim Delaney 55:30 (112th), Kevin Russell 57:40 (151st), Wendy Owen 1:00:28 (205th), Phil Hughes 1:01:03 (213th), Claire House 1:03:17 (242nd), Andy Sutton 1:05:18 (270th), Ray Ellingham 1:06:10 (283rd), Bernadette Wilkinson 1:09:40 (332nd), Liz Morgan 01:17:39 (395th), Keith Lowther 1:18:00 (403rd).

Saturday 29th January 2011

Crychan Winter Fell 5 Miles / 1250 Feet. Crychan Forest, Nr. Llandovery. Saturday 29th January 2011. 58 / 2. Gareth Green 37:50 (2nd), Glyn Sansom 41:49 (14th). Also a special mention to Jonty Davies who was well placed in the early stages but stopped to offer assistance to an injured fellow competitor and so did not finish. If the club had a 'Pierre de Coubertin medal', Jonty would get it. Winter fell series table after Crychan

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 152.  212 / 6. Richard Wilder 18:39 (6th), Alistair Wood 19:11 (13th), Sally Wilder 20:26 (31st), Phil Bristow 21:45 (50th), Ceri Davies 22:28 (66th), Ruth Barrett 22:42 (73rd).

Sunday 23rd January 2011

Gloucester Marathon. Quedgeley, Gloucestershire. 344 / 2. Richard Wilder 3:06:00 (29th), Sally Wilder 3:06:14 (30th, 1st Lady).

Saturday 22nd January 2011

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 151.  244 / 14. Glyn Sansom 18:02 (12th), Phil Bristow 18:57 (19th), Richie Bristow 19:32 (26th), Ronald Morris 19:39 (28th), Alistair Wood 19:43 (29th), James Potts 19:46 (32nd), Richard Wilder 21:02 (60th), Sally Wilder 21:02 (61st), Jim Delaney 21:30 (68th), Ruth Barrett 21:34 (70th), Ceri Davies 22:46 (91st), Kevin Russell & Morgan 'Collie' Russell 22:50 (96th), Wendy Owen 23:15 (107th), Ray Ellingham 24:56 (130th).

Sunday 16th January 2011

McCain Cardiff X Challenge Masters Men 6.8K. Blackweir. 46 / 5. Glyn Sansom 29:33 (22th), Brian Lovett 29:48 (24th), Ron Morris 30:43 (28th), Johnny Lam 30:44 (29th), Dominic Shields 33:26 (36th).

Merthyr Mawr Christmas Pudding Race. 428 / 12. Gareth Green 41:04 (9th), Richard Wilder 41:56 (15th, and first man to top of Big Dipper) Sally Wilder 42:29 (1st Lady,19th overall and joint first lady to top of big dipper), Phil Bristow 46:27 (58th), Dominic Shields 46:46 (60th), Ruth Barrett 48:25 (88th), Kevin Russell 53:06 (155th), Marc Evans 57:54 (231st), Andy Sutton 57:58 (233rd), Claire House 58:36 (250th), Bernadette Wilkinson 66:20 (332nd), Mark Windsor 72:37 (384th).

Saturday 15th January 2011

The Garth (Uphill) (AS) 1.5 Miles/900 Feet. 56 / 2. Glyn Sansom 17.nn, Dominic Shields 18:33 (33rd). (Glyn is incorrect in the Results).

Cannon Hill, Birmingham Parkrun 5K - Event 21. 111 / 2. Richard Wilder 18:09 (7th), Sally Wilder 19:56 (17th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 150. 219 / 9. Glyn Sansom 18:55 (8th), Phil Bristow 19:19 (14th), Ronald Morris 19:22 (15th), Alistair Wood 19:30 (16th), Richie Bristow 20:14 (26th), Dominic Shields 20:32 (30th), Andy Sutton 23:53 (93rd), Kevin Russell 25:06 (119th), Ray Ellingham 25:14 (124th).

Sunday 9th January 2011

Pennine 10K. Halifax, Yorkshire. 150 / 1. Clare Brear 1:00:39 (136th).

Saturday 8th January 2011

The Kymin (AS) 3.95 Miles/1150 Feet, Monmouth. 72 / 2. Glyn Sansom 37:19 (16th), Dominic Shields 37:23 (18th).

Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 149.   239 / 11. Richard Wilder 18:30 (16th), Sally Wilder 18:50 (18th), Alistair Wood 19:26 (25th), Phil Bristow 19:35 (26th), Glyn Sansom 19:40 (27th), Dominic Shields 20:19 (36th), Kevin Russell 22:24 (69th), Wendy Owen 24:16 (112th), Claire House 24:35 (118th), Ray Ellingham 24:53 (122th), Bernadette Wilkinson 26:34 (153th).

Sunday 2nd January 2011

Old Father Time 5M, Pontcanna, Cardiff. 144 / 8. Glyn Sansom 30:45 (21st), Brian Lovett 30:57 (25th), Ron Morris 31:58 (37th), Phil Bristow 31:59 (38th), James Potts 32:30 (43rd), Dominic Shields 32:44 (46th), Claire House 39:55 (106th), Bernadette Wilkinson 42:41 (118th).

Saturday 1st January 2011

Hereford 10K.    210 / 1. Glyn Sansom 38:58 (18th).

 Cardiff Parkrun 5K - Event 148,   88 / 5. Phil Bristow 19:17 (15th), Johnny Lam 19:36 (16th), Ronald Morris 19:40 (17th), Alistair Wood 19:47 (19th), Dominic Shields 20:15 (21st).  

Last Updated on Monday, 21 January 2013 18:11

FetchEveryone

Several of our members are active participants on FetchEveryone.
 Fetch_logo << visit our Fetch homepage

We also use the FetchEveryone race calendar, accessed via the 'Races' option in the menu at the top of tho page. You do need to register on FetchEveryone to view the race calendar. We also list upcoming races on our forum.

Who's Online

We have 106 guests and one member online

  • GuyM
Go to top